Published
Kontrasztanyagok 1.
Notice number: 00607218-2026
KEY INFORMATION
- Submission deadline
- • Oct 8, 2026
- Location
- 🇭🇺 Hungary
- Contracting authority
- Fejér Vármegyei Szent György Egyetemi Oktató Kórház
- Accepted Languages
- Hungarian
- Tender type
- Goods
- Contract Value
- Published date
- Sep 3, 2026
TENDER DESCRIPTION
1) Procurement of contrast agent for the contracting authority. The quantities indicated mean the base quantity to be considered for 24 months, without the 30% option quantity. - Code: V08AB10 - Active substance name: IOMEPROL - Strength: 300 mg/ml - Pack size: 1X50 ml - Quantity: 900 boxes - Code: V08AB10 - Active substance name: IOMEPROL - Strength: 350 mg/ml - Pack size: 1X50 ml - Quantity: 250 boxes 2) The successful tenderer may modify its prices for the products in case of a change in the price recorded on the NEAK website and/or published by the manufacturer; if the price increases, at most proportionally to the extent of the change; if the price decreases, at least proportionally to the extent of the change. The contracting authority considers this provision as a provision under Section 141.§ (4) paragraph a) of the Kbt. 3) With regard to equivalence, the Contracting Authority acts in accordance with the provisions of Section 46.§ (3) of Decree 321/2015. (X.30) K.r. The references to a specified manufactured product, origin, type of item, procedure, activity, person, patent or trademark in the call for tenders and in the procurement documents were made necessary by the…
TENDER BRIEF
Login to view all answers and insights
Unlock tender brief for freeTENDER DOCUMENTS
DIRECTORY • 2 FILES
- Tender detail pageLINK
- TED PortalLINK
Login to view and download all tender documents
Unlock documents for freeASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER
Can a foreign company apply?
Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.
Login to ask more questions.
Unlock AI tender chat for freeUnlock your tender workflow
Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.