Published

    Kontynuacja projektowania i budowa drogi ekspresowej S19 na odcinku od węzła Domaradz (bez węzła) do węzła Krosno – poprzednio Iskrzynia (bez węzła) dł. ok. 12,5 km

    Notice number: 00602477-2026

    🇵🇱 PolandSkarb Państwa Generalny Dyrektor Dróg Krajowych i Autostrad ul. Wronia 53, 00-874 Warszawa, Prowadzący postępowanie: Generalna Dyrekcja Dróg Krajowych i Autostrad Oddział w Rzeszowie 35-959 Rzeszów, ul. Legionów 20Works

    KEY INFORMATION

    Submission deadline
    Oct 12, 2026
    Location
    🇵🇱 Poland
    Contracting authority
    Skarb Państwa Generalny Dyrektor Dróg Krajowych i Autostrad ul. Wronia 53, 00-874 Warszawa, Prowadzący postępowanie: Generalna Dyrekcja Dróg Krajowych i Autostrad Oddział w Rzeszowie 35-959 Rzeszów, ul. Legionów 20
    Accepted Languages
    Polish
    Tender type
    Works
    Contract Value
    Published date
    Sep 1, 2026

    TENDER DESCRIPTION

    Under this contract, the design (including any possible optimisation in terms of design solutions included in the Design and Construction Project) of expressway S19 from the Domaradz interchange (without the interchange) to the Krosno interchange – previously Iskrzynia (without the interchange), with a length of approximately 12.5 km, is to be continued for the section from km 45+365.40 to km 57+900 (corresponding to 57+897.54 according to the Design and Construction Project) and the following is to be carried out: • construction of an expressway with a 2x2 carriageway cross-section, with a lane width of 3.5 m, an emergency lane width of 2.5 m and a 5 m median lane; • dismantling of components of engineering structures and other works that have not been accepted by the Contracting Authority, performed by the previous contractor, as specified in the inventory of works completed. Their reuse is permitted after prior testing, acceptance by the Contract Engineer and the Contracting Authority; • road engineering structures; • reconstruction of existing roads in terms of conflicts with the S19 route; • additional carriageways serving the adjacent land; • hardening of the area for…

    TENDER BRIEF

    Login to view all answers and insights

    Unlock tender brief for free

    TENDER DOCUMENTS

    DIRECTORY • 3 FILES

    • Submission Portal
    • non-restricted-document
    • TED Portal

    Login to view and download all tender documents

    Unlock documents for free

    ASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER

    You

    Can a foreign company apply?

    Riko

    Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.

    Login to ask more questions.

    Unlock AI tender chat for free

    Unlock your tender workflow

    Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.

    First monitor on Day 1All features included in trialNo credit card required

    You may also be interested in