Published
Konzeption und Durchführung einer Info-Kampagne zu den Regionalkonferenzen
Notice number: ocds-mnwr74-1c0d7342-0220-41f4-a8e5-788cf4765a15
KEY INFORMATION
- Submission deadline
- • Sep 23, 2026
- Location
- 🇩🇪 Germany
- Contracting authority
- Bundesamt für die Sicherheit der nuklearen Entsorgung
- Accepted Languages
- DEU
- Tender type
- Services
- Contract Value
- Published date
- Aug 9, 2026
TENDER DESCRIPTION
This tender seeks a contractor for the conception and implementation of an information campaign to inform the public and stakeholders about the high-level radioactive waste repository site selection process and regional conferences. The contract will run for an initial two years, with options for up to eight one-year extensions, potentially reaching a maximum total duration of ten years, structured around three phases of regional conferences. Key technical requirements include ensuring compatibility with various operating systems and software (MS Windows, Mac OS, iOS, MS Office, VLC Media Player, Adobe Acrobat Reader), adherence to accessibility standards (BITV, DIN EN 301 549, PDF/UA), use of the "Real" font, and delivery of all digital work in open, editable formats, with German as the project language. Bidders must possess or commit to obtaining professional indemnity insurance covering property, personal, and financial damages upon contract award.
TENDER BRIEF
Question: What is the contract timeline?
Context: Contract start date, end date, total duration, and any key milestones or phases mentioned. Return null if not stated.
The contract begins on the day of the award of contract. The initial duration (Grundlaufzeit) is two years. The contract can be optionally extended by one year up to a maximum of eight times. This means the total maximum duration of the contract, including extensions, is ten years.
Key milestones and phases include:
- At the beginning of the cooperation, a data protection concept must be created and agreed upon with the BASE.
- Following the award of the contract, a kick-off meeting will be held where communication channels, contact persons, milestones, interfaces, approval processes, crisis structures, and initial individual measures will be defined and documented.
- The campaign is structured around three phases of the regional conferences: Phase 1 (Preparation phase until the proposed site region), Phase 2 (Establishment phase until the constitution of the regional conferences), and Phase 3 (Working phase after their establishment).
Sources
- 103 Vertrag.pdf — “nach Art. 28 DSGVO (Anlage 2); ohne diese Ver- einbarung darf die Verarbeitung nicht beginnen. 21.2. Die Auftragnehmerin erstellt zu Beginn der Zusammenarbeit ein Datenschutzkon- zept, insbesondere für Vor-Ort-Einsätze,…”
- 201 Bewerbungsbedingungen.pdf — “Bietenden sind verpflichtet, zu kontrollieren, ob ihnen ein kompletter, lesbarer Satz der Verga- beunterlagen vorliegt. 1.5. Unklarheiten in den Vergabeunterlagen Sind Bietende der Auffassung, dass die Vergabeunterlagen…”
- MS Windows (compatibility required for files)
- Mac OS (compatibility required for files)
- iOS (compatibility required for files)
- MS Office (compatibility required for files)
- VLC Media Player (compatibility required for files)
- Adobe Acrobat Reader (compatibility required for files)
- Resource-saving implementation methodology
- Energy-efficient implementation methodology
- Use of public transport for travel to on-site appointments (where possible)
- Special font "Real" (must be acquired and applied)
- Barrierefreie-Informations-technik-Verordnung (BITV) conformity for online publications
- DIN EN 301 549 (Section 10) standard for accessible documents
- PDF/UA-Standard DIN ISO 14289-1 for accessible PDF documents
- Data protection concept (to be developed in close consultation with BASE)
- Project language: German
- Digital work results in open, editable file formats (e.g., .docx, .pptx, .xlsx, .psd, .ai, .indd, .eps, .svg or comparable)
- e-Vergabeplattform des Bundes (www.evergabe-online.de) for offer submission
- Windows-Dateinamen-Konvention (max 100 characters, specific forbidden characters: < > : " / \ | ? *)
- Usual Windows-Dateiformat for offer documents
- Minimum 10 pt Arial (or comparable) font for concept sketch text
- Minimum 8 pt Arial (or comparable) font for image/table captions in concept sketch
- Methodical competence (assessed for crisis prevention and communication)
Sources
- 104 Leistungsbeschreibung.pdf — “dafür erforderlichen (technischen) Instrumente und holt bei Bedarf Fachwissen der einbezogenen Vermarkter ein. Welche Umfelder im Einzelnen für Schaltungen auszuschließen sind oder inwieweit in Einzelfällen vom zuvor gen…”
- 203 Vertrag.pdf — “durch das BASE verpflichtet, ein Gesamtkonzept oder Teilkonzepte für die Informationskampagne zu erstellen und Seite 4 von 23 0206/26 - Konzeption und Durchführung einer Info-Kampagne zu den Regionalkonferenzen dem BASE…”
- 301 Bewerbungsbedingungen.pdf — “der Vertrag ge- schlossen. 3. Nähere Informationen zur Angebotsabgabe 3.1. Angebotsabgabe Das Angebot ist ausschließlich in elektronisch in Textform über die e-Vergabeplattform des Bundes (www.evergabe-online.de) Seite 7…”
Login to view all answers and insights
Unlock tender brief for freeTENDER DOCUMENTS
DIRECTORY • 16 FILES
- 12.2 Anlage_Verpflichtung_auf_die_Vertraulichkeit.pdf95 KBPDF
- 10 Unterauftragnehmende.docx89 KBDOCX
- 03.2 Leitfaden_OZG-RE.pdf267 KBPDF
and 9 other documents
Login to view and download all tender documents
Unlock documents for freeASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER
Can a foreign company apply?
Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.
Login to ask more questions.
Unlock AI tender chat for freeUnlock your tender workflow
Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.