Published
KoPÚ Pakoslav
Notice number: 00593393-2026
KEY INFORMATION
- Submission deadline
- • Sep 30, 2026
- Location
- 🇨🇿 Czechia
- Contracting authority
- Státní pozemkový úřad
- Accepted Languages
- Czech
- Tender type
- Services
- Contract Value
- Published date
- Aug 28, 2026
TENDER DESCRIPTION
The subject of this public contract is the preparation of a proposal for comprehensive land consolidation measures (hereinafter “KoPÚ”) in the cadastral area of Pakoslav and the adjoining parts of the cadastral area of Křelovice u Pernarce, including the necessary surveying works in the accuracy class specified for the restoration of the land register by Decree No 357/2013 Coll., on the land register (cadastral decree), as amended by later regulations (hereinafter “cadastral decree”). The KoPÚ proposal will be prepared in such a way that it can be entered in the land register. The work will serve as a basis for the land office’s decision to approve the land consolidation proposal and the decision on the exchange or transfer of ownership rights. The KoPÚ proposal will be prepared according to a more detailed breakdown that precisely corresponds to the requirements stated in Decree No 13/2014 Coll., on the procedure for carrying out land consolidation measures and the requirements for the proposal for land consolidation measures, as amended by later regulations (hereinafter “Decree No 13/2014 Coll.”). The estimated area of the area to be addressed is a total of 195 ha. The…
TENDER BRIEF
Login to view all answers and insights
Unlock tender brief for freeTENDER DOCUMENTS
DIRECTORY • 3 FILES
- Submission PortalLINK
- non-restricted-documentLINK
- TED PortalLINK
Login to view and download all tender documents
Unlock documents for freeASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER
Can a foreign company apply?
Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.
Login to ask more questions.
Unlock AI tender chat for freeUnlock your tender workflow
Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.