Published
KoPÚ Sýrovice
Notice number: 00595246-2026
KEY INFORMATION
- Submission deadline
- • Sep 29, 2026
- Location
- 🇨🇿 Czechia
- Contracting authority
- Státní pozemkový úřad
- Accepted Languages
- Czech, Slovak
- Tender type
- Services
- Contract Value
- Published date
- Aug 28, 2026
TENDER DESCRIPTION
The subject of performance of this public contract is the preparation of a proposal for comprehensive land consolidation (hereinafter referred to as “KoPÚ”) in the cadastral territory of Sýrovice, including the necessary surveying works in the accuracy class specified for the restoration of the land registry by Decree No 357/2013 Coll., on land registry (cadastral decree), as amended (hereinafter referred to as “cadastral decree”). The KoPÚ proposal will be prepared in such a way that it can be registered in the land registry. The work will serve as a basis for the decision of the land office on approving the proposal for land consolidation and on the decision on the exchange or transfer of ownership rights. The KoPÚ proposal will be prepared according to a more detailed breakdown that precisely corresponds to the particulars stated in Decree No 13/2014 Coll., on the procedure for carrying out land consolidation and the particulars of the land consolidation proposal, as amended (hereinafter referred to as “Decree No 13/2014 Coll.”). The scope of comprehensive land consolidation will include the entire cadastral territory of the municipality of Sýrovice, excluding the built-up…
TENDER BRIEF
Login to view all answers and insights
Unlock tender brief for freeTENDER DOCUMENTS
DIRECTORY • 3 FILES
- Submission PortalLINK
- non-restricted-documentLINK
- TED PortalLINK
Login to view and download all tender documents
Unlock documents for freeASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER
Can a foreign company apply?
Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.
Login to ask more questions.
Unlock AI tender chat for freeUnlock your tender workflow
Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.