Published
KoPÚ Veselka u Vimperka
Notice number: 00558363-2026
KEY INFORMATION
- Submission deadline
- • Sep 21, 2026
- Location
- 🇨🇿 Czechia
- Contracting authority
- Státní pozemkový úřad
- Accepted Languages
- Czech, Slovak
- Tender type
- Services
- Contract Value
- Published date
- Aug 12, 2026
TENDER DESCRIPTION
The subject of this public contract is the preparation of a draft of complex land consolidation (hereinafter referred to as "KoPÚ") in the cadastral area of Veselka near Vimperk, including the necessary geodetic works in the accuracy class determined for the renewal of the real estate cadastre by Decree No. 357/2013 Coll., on the real estate cadastre (the cadastral decree), as amended (hereinafter referred to as the "cadastral decree"). The KoPÚ draft will be prepared so that it can be registered in the real estate cadastre. The work will serve as a basis for the land office's decision on the approval of the land consolidation proposal and the decision on the exchange or transfer of ownership rights. The KoPÚ draft will be prepared according to a more detailed structure that exactly corresponds to the requirements set out in Decree No. 13/2014 Coll., on the procedure for carrying out land consolidations and on the requirements of the land consolidation proposal, as amended (hereinafter referred to as "Decree No. 13/2014 Coll."). The entire cadastral area of Veselka near Vimperk is included in the scope of complex land consolidations. For plots that will not require solutions…
TENDER BRIEF
Login to view all answers and insights
Unlock tender brief for freeTENDER DOCUMENTS
DIRECTORY • 3 FILES
- Submission PortalLINK
- non-restricted-documentLINK
- TED PortalLINK
Login to view and download all tender documents
Unlock documents for freeASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER
Can a foreign company apply?
Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.
Login to ask more questions.
Unlock AI tender chat for freeUnlock your tender workflow
Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.