Published
415 sor. Erőátviteli alkatrészek (25kV)
Notice number: 00548687-2026
KEY INFORMATION
- Submission deadline
- • Sep 11, 2026
- Location
- 🇭🇺 Hungary
- Contracting authority
- MÁV Személyszállítási Zártkörűen Működő Részvénytársaság
- Accepted Languages
- Hungarian
- Tender type
- Goods
- Contract Value
- Published date
- Aug 7, 2026
TENDER DESCRIPTION
Line 415. Transmission components (25kV) Contract type: Framework purchase contract Contract framework amount: net 37,299,200 HUF (2 types of products with different item codes: 4 pcs indicative quantity) The contracting authority will conclude the contract for the specified framework amount in case of a successful procedure. The contracting authority undertakes an order obligation from the framework amount worth net 18,649,600 HUF (planned quantity affected by the order obligation: 2 pcs). The part of the framework amount not affected by the order obligation amounts to net 18,649,600 HUF (planned quantity not affected by the order obligation: 2 pcs), which value includes the estimated value according to Article 16 (1) of the Public Procurement Act. The rules for placing orders are contained in the draft contract. The quantities given above are indicative, planned quantities (the exact number of products necessary for the contracting authority's repair/maintenance activities arising during the term of the contract cannot be forecast). Details are contained in the Technical Description in Chapter II of the Public Procurement Documents. Line 415. Transmission components (25kV)…
TENDER BRIEF
Login to view all answers and insights
Unlock tender brief for freeTENDER DOCUMENTS
DIRECTORY • 3 FILES
- Submission PortalLINK
- restricted-documentLINK
- TED PortalLINK
Login to view and download all tender documents
Unlock documents for freeASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER
Can a foreign company apply?
Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.
Login to ask more questions.
Unlock AI tender chat for freeUnlock your tender workflow
Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.