Published
KPN/22/2026 Dostawa energii elektrycznej do obiektów Karkonoskiego Parku Narodowego oraz odkup energii elektrycznej wytworzonej w instalacji OZE wraz z usługą bilansowania handlowego w 2027r.
Notice number: 08df081d-b0dd-8558-ab56-9400018aa94c
KEY INFORMATION
- Submission deadline
- • Sep 9, 2026
- Location
- 🇵🇱 Poland
- Contracting authority
- Karkonoski Park Narodowy z siedzibą w Jeleniej Górze
- Accepted Languages
- Polish
- Tender type
- Goods
- Contract Value
- Published date
- Sep 1, 2026
TENDER DESCRIPTION
KPN/22/2026 Supply of electricity to the facilities of the Karkonosze National Park and purchase of electricity generated in an RES installation together with the commercial balancing service in 2027. Supply of electricity to facilities that are the property of the Karkonosze National Park with its registered office in Jelenia Góra, and purchase of electricity generated in an RES installation together with the commercial balancing service for the period from 01 January 2027 to 31 December 2027. Total estimated amount of electricity for the year: 556 000 kWh, of which from the tariff groups: G11 – 1 500 kWh, C11 – 115 500 kWh, C21 – 30 000 kWh, B11 – 124 000 kWh, B21 – 285 000 kWh.
TENDER BRIEF
Login to view all answers and insights
Unlock tender brief for freeTENDER DOCUMENTS
DIRECTORY • 1 FILE
- Tender detail pageLINK
Login to view and download all tender documents
Unlock documents for freeASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER
Can a foreign company apply?
Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.
Login to ask more questions.
Unlock AI tender chat for freeUnlock your tender workflow
Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.