Published

    KPN/23/2026 Poprawa warunków siedliskowych w biotopach całorocznych cietrzewia, w OO Przełęcz na powierzchni 10 ha

    Notice number: 08df099e-abfd-3132-ab56-9400018ac155

    🇵🇱 PolandKarkonoski Park Narodowy z siedzibą w Jeleniej GórzeServices

    KEY INFORMATION

    Submission deadline
    Sep 11, 2026
    Location
    🇵🇱 Poland
    Contracting authority
    Karkonoski Park Narodowy z siedzibą w Jeleniej Górze
    Accepted Languages
    Polish
    Tender type
    Services
    Contract Value
    Published date
    Sep 3, 2026

    TENDER DESCRIPTION

    KPN/23/2026 Improvement of habitat conditions in year-round habitats of black grouse, in OO Przełęcz, over an area of 10 ha 1. The subject of the contract is the “Improvement of habitat conditions in year-round habitats of black grouse, in OO Przełęcz, over an area of 10 ha”, as part of the project entitled “Razem dla natury – ochrona gatunków i siedlisk na terenach cennych przyrodniczo FENX.01.05-IW.01-0087/24”. 2. Detailed description of the subject of the contract: The task includes extensive measures in forest ecosystems in the Przełęcz Protective District (Obwód Ochronny Przełęcz), in compartments 137 c, f, h and 139 g, h, m, aimed at improving black grouse habitat conditions, of a late-cleaning nature (late thinnings). The scope of individual activities includes regulating species composition and stand density in young stands (regeneration) according to individual indications for each area covered by the treatment, involving the following activities: – felling designated trees and shrubs, – cutting them into parts as needed, – removing branches from the trunks (limbing) of branches protruding perpendicularly to the ground, – laying them on the ground in piles as needed or…

    TENDER BRIEF

    Login to view all answers and insights

    Unlock tender brief for free

    TENDER DOCUMENTS

    DIRECTORY • 1 FILE

    • Tender detail page

    Login to view and download all tender documents

    Unlock documents for free

    ASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER

    You

    Can a foreign company apply?

    Riko

    Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.

    Login to ask more questions.

    Unlock AI tender chat for free

    Unlock your tender workflow

    Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.

    First monitor on Day 1All features included in trialNo credit card required

    You may also be interested in