Published
KR részére előre csomagolt szendvicsek
Notice number: 00609283-2026
KEY INFORMATION
- Submission deadline
- • Oct 2, 2026
- Location
- 🇭🇺 Hungary
- Contracting authority
- Készenléti Rendőrség
- Accepted Languages
- Hungarian
- Tender type
- Goods
- Contract Value
- Published date
- Sep 3, 2026
TENDER DESCRIPTION
Framework purchase-sale contract for pre-packaged sandwiches for a period of 24 months from the date of signature of the contract by both parties, or until the available framework amount is exhausted, as follows: Pre-packaged sandwiches, in total 16 items (8,800 pcs), framework amount net 93,000,000,- HUF. Ham & rye baguette 1,000 pcs; Salami & sesame baguette 1,000 pcs; Breaded cutlet of pork chop & rye baguette 1,000 pcs; Breaded chicken breast & sesame baguette 1,000 pcs; Hungarian-style “molnárka” 400 pcs; Pork loin & salami “molnárka” 400 pcs; Baguette made from gluten- and lactose-free ingredients with grilled vegetables 400 pcs; Baguette made from gluten- and lactose-free ingredients with turkey ham 400 pcs; Baguette made from gluten- and lactose-free ingredients with mozzarella 400 pcs; Rye loaf roll – with eggplant cream 400 pcs; Bagel with tuna cream 400 pcs; Ciabatta – BBQ tofu 400 pcs; Baguette – hummus 400 pcs; Whole-grain baguette with ham and cheese 400 pcs; Whole-grain baguette with salami 400 pcs. The list of the products to be procured is contained in the Commercial price schedule (á la Kereskedelmi ártáblázat). The specified quantities are indicative; they…
TENDER BRIEF
Login to view all answers and insights
Unlock tender brief for freeTENDER DOCUMENTS
DIRECTORY • 2 FILES
- Tender detail pageLINK
- TED PortalLINK
Login to view and download all tender documents
Unlock documents for freeASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER
Can a foreign company apply?
Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.
Login to ask more questions.
Unlock AI tender chat for freeUnlock your tender workflow
Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.