Published
Kravu transporta pārvadājumi un ar tiem saistīto papildus pakalpojumu sniegšana
Notice number: f0246e2c-c237-4098-8804-d73d0132fddb
KEY INFORMATION
- Submission deadline
- • Sep 10, 2026
- Location
- 🇱🇻 Latvia
- Contracting authority
- Tiesu administrācija
- Accepted Languages
- LAV
- Tender type
- Services
- Contract Value
- Published date
- Aug 27, 2026
TENDER DESCRIPTION
This tender invites proposals for comprehensive freight transport services and related additional services within the Republic of Latvia. The scope encompasses professional loader services, utilizing the contractor's own workforce and closed-type vehicles (H3L3 or equivalent), alongside the meticulous loading, unloading, and placement of diverse items including office furniture, technical equipment, safes, and metal cabinets, with provisions for furniture disassembly and reassembly. Contractors must ensure item safety through suitable packaging, comply with the Road Transport Law, and hold a valid commercial cargo transport license. Services are typically required by the next business day for orders placed by 12:00 PM, with larger relocations necessitating a site inspection by the next business day. Prospective tenderers must demonstrate an average financial turnover of at least 27,000 EUR (excluding VAT) over the past two closed financial years and relevant service experience totaling at least 30,000 EUR (excluding VAT) within the last three years. The contract has a maximum value of 41,999.00 EUR (excluding VAT) and is valid for up to three years from signing, with a possible…
TENDER BRIEF
The contract comes into effect upon its mutual signing by both parties. It remains valid until the contract sum of 41,999.00 EUR (excluding VAT) is reached, but for a maximum of 3 years from the date of mutual signing, and until all contract obligations are fully met. If the contract sum is not reached within this period, the term can be extended by mutual agreement until the sum is achieved, but the total duration cannot exceed 5 years from the contract's effective date.
Sources
- 17.pielikums_līgumprojekts.docx — “iestāšanās vai izbeigšanās. 7.6. Iestājoties nepārvaramas varas apstākļiem, Puses var pagarināt Līgumā noteikto saistību izpildes termiņus, Līguma darbības termiņu, par to rakstiski vienojoties. 8. Līguma darbības termiņ…”
- 2Nolikums_kravu pārvadājumi.docx — “izpildes termiņš – līdz līguma summas 41 999,00 EUR (četrdesmit viens tūkstotis deviņi simti deviņdesmit deviņi euro un 00 centi), bez PVN sasniegšanai, bet ne ilgāk kā 3 (trīs) gadus no līguma abpusējas parakstīšanas di…”
The core scope of work and statement of work summary for this tender primarily involve cargo transport services and related additional services. The key deliverables and aspects of the service include:
- Loader Services: Provision of loader services utilizing the contractor's own workforce and vehicles.
- Safety and Professionalism: Ensuring the safety of transported items by preventing damage and loss during transportation and relocation, and performing services carefully, professionally, and skillfully to avoid any material losses for the client.
- Legal Compliance: Adhering to the Road Transport Law for all transportation services.
- Licensing: The contractor must possess a valid special permit (license) for commercial cargo transport.
- Packaging: Provision of suitable packaging materials, such as boxes, films, cardboard, and bubble wrap, to protect items from technical damage. This includes the delivery of these materials before relocation and their collection after the service is completed.
- Loading and Unloading: Tasks involve loading items from their current locations, unloading them at the new premises, and placing them in designated rooms.
- Transportation of Specific Items: This includes the transportation of office furniture, technical equipment, safes, and metal cabinets, with their placement in specific rooms using appropriate packaging.
- Furniture Disassembly and Assembly: Disassembling furniture before relocation and preparing it for transport, followed by reassembly at the new location according to the client's plan. This also covers furniture disassembly and assembly within the same institution.
- Manpower and Location: Ensuring an adequate number of loaders for timely and quality service and providing services at client-specified locations within the Republic of Latvia.
- Service Timelines: Transport services generally need to be provided on the next business day if the order is placed on a business day (Monday-Friday) by 12:00 PM, unless a different deadline is specified. For large-scale relocations, a site inspection to determine necessary resources should also occur by the next business day under similar conditions.
- Contract Duration and Value: The contract is valid until a sum of 41,999.00 EUR (excluding VAT) is reached, or for a maximum of three years from signing, extending to complete fulfillment of obligations. The term can be extended by mutual agreement to reach the full contract sum, but not beyond five years.
- Place of Performance: The services are to be performed within the territory of the Republic of Latvia.
Sources
- 12.pielikums_TS.docx — “2. pielikums Iepirkuma “Kravu transporta pārvadājumi un ar tiem saistīto papildus pakalpojumu sniegšana”, identifikācijas Nr. TA2026/2, nolikumam TEHNISKĀ SPECIFIKĀCIJA – TEHNISKAIS PIEDĀVĀJUMS Tehniskās specifikācijas –…”
- 2Nolikums_kravu pārvadājumi.docx — “izpildes termiņš – līdz līguma summas 41 999,00 EUR (četrdesmit viens tūkstotis deviņi simti deviņdesmit deviņi euro un 00 centi), bez PVN sasniegšanai, bet ne ilgāk kā 3 (trīs) gadus no līguma abpusējas parakstīšanas di…”
Login to view all answers and insights
Unlock tender brief for freeTENDER DOCUMENTS
DIRECTORY • 10 FILES
- 5.pielikums_apakšuzņ..docx18 KBDOCX
- 1.pielikums_pieteikums_1.docx24 KBDOCX
- 3.pielikums_sniegto pak.saraksts.docx20 KBDOCX
and 3 other documents
Login to view and download all tender documents
Unlock documents for freeASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER
Can a foreign company apply?
Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.
Login to ask more questions.
Unlock AI tender chat for freeUnlock your tender workflow
Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.