Published
Kredyt długoterminowy w kwocie 47.576.000,00 zł
Notice number: 00592703-2026
KEY INFORMATION
- Submission deadline
- • Sep 28, 2026
- Location
- 🇵🇱 Poland
- Contracting authority
- Powiat Bialski
- Accepted Languages
- Polish
- Tender type
- Services
- Contract Value
- Published date
- Aug 27, 2026
TENDER DESCRIPTION
1. The subject of the contract is the provision and servicing of a long-term loan in the amount of PLN 47,576,000.00 (in words in zlotys: forty-seven million five hundred seventy-six thousand 00/100) intended to finance a deficit and repay previously incurred loans, with the possibility of not using the full value of the loan without additional commissions and fees. The loan repayment will take place in the years 2027–2052 from the County’s own revenues, with the possibility of extending the loan repayment years and changing the amount of the annual principal instalments during the repayment period. The planned quarterly principal instalments in the individual years will be: • in 2027 – 4 instalments of PLN 107,500.00 • in 2028 – 4 instalments of PLN 145,000.00 • in 2029 – 4 instalments of PLN 115,000.00 • in 2030 – 4 instalments of PLN 125,000.00 • in 2031 – 4 instalments of PLN 112,500.00 • in 2032 – 4 instalments of PLN 112,500.00 • in 2033 – 4 instalments of PLN 145,000.00 • in 2034 – 4 instalments of PLN 250,000.00 • in 2035 – 4 instalments of PLN 250,000.00 • in 2036 – 4 instalments of PLN 475,000.00 • in 2037 – 4 instalments of PLN 475,000.00 • in 2038 – 4 instalments of…
TENDER BRIEF
Login to view all answers and insights
Unlock tender brief for freeTENDER DOCUMENTS
DIRECTORY • 3 FILES
- Submission PortalLINK
- non-restricted-documentLINK
- TED PortalLINK
Login to view and download all tender documents
Unlock documents for freeASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER
Can a foreign company apply?
Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.
Login to ask more questions.
Unlock AI tender chat for freeUnlock your tender workflow
Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.