Published
Fachbauüberwachung Altlasten- und Materialmanagement (FBÜ-AM)
Notice number: 00504070-2026
KEY INFORMATION
- Submission deadline
- • Sep 30, 2026
- Location
- 🇩🇪 Germany
- Contracting authority
- Stadt Nürnberg - Servicebetrieb Öffentlicher Raum
- Accepted Languages
- German
- Tender type
- Services
- Contract Value
- Published date
- Jul 21, 2026
TENDER DESCRIPTION
This tender seeks expert construction supervision for the FSW-3_BBSR project, Western Section, encompassing both Contaminated Sites and Material Management (FBÜ-AM) and Geotechnics (FBÜ-Geotechnik). The scope includes comprehensive document review, technical and formal assessment of contractor disposal concepts, specialized supervision of excavation and dismantling works for segregation, extensive material management, declaration investigations, and detailed laboratory analyses compliant with ErsatzbaustoffV and Deponieverordnung requirements. Additionally, geotechnical investigations, testing for earthworks and soil, and thorough documentation, including annual reports, are required. Bidders must possess approvals as a testing laboratory under §18 BBodSchG, DGUV-101-004, TRGS 519/521, PN98, and signature in eANV, submitting all offers and documentation in German via electronic channels. The project timeline extends from 2027, with the "Project End Section West" scheduled for November 22, 2030, necessitating declarations of financial standing, solvency, tax compliance, and proof of adequate business liability insurance.
TENDER BRIEF
The contract timeline is defined by various key milestones and phases, with the overall project activities indicated to span from 2027 to 2030. The "Bauende Abschnitt West" (Project End Section West) is scheduled for November 22, 2030.
Key milestones and phases include:
- Vorbereitung Ausschreibung (Preparation of Tender): May 29, 2026 to October 28, 2030.
- Verkehrsumlegung auf endgültige Fahrbahn FR Fürth (Traffic reallocation to final roadway FR Fürth): October 10, 2029.
- Hauptarbeiten fertiggestellt (Main works completed): October 31, 2029.
- Offizielle Verkehrsfreigabe (Politik) (Official traffic release (politics)): October 31, 2029.
- Winterpause (Winter break): December 21, 2029 to March 01, 2030.
- VP5.0 Sanierung Fahrbahn FR Hafen (VP5.0 Roadway rehabilitation FR Hafen): March 29, 2030 to April 01, 2030.
- VP5.1 Sanierung Fahrbahn FR Fürth (VP5.1 Roadway rehabilitation FR Fürth): April 05, 2030 to April 08, 2030.
- Los 1 Bauende (Lot 1 Construction end): May 10, 2030.
- Los 2 Bauende (Lot 2 Construction end): June 07, 2030.
- Nachlaufende Arbeiten (Subsequent works): June 10, 2030 to November 22, 2030.
- Bauende Abschnitt West (Project End Section West): November 22, 2030.
An explicit contract start date is not stated, but the project's overall timeline visually begins in 2027.
Sources
- 16_TP_SÖR_FSW-West_Rahmenterminplan_v1_00.pdf — “temporäre VS 108 Herstellung des endgültigen Mittelstreifen (Rückbau restliches Provisorium, Oberboden andecken + Ansaat, Schachtdeckel anpassen) 109 Kabeleinzug 2. Teil (zw. Leiblsteg und Fürther Straße) durch N-ERGIE N…”
This tender's core scope of work involves specialized construction supervision for two main areas: Contaminated Sites and Material Management (FBÜ-AM) and Geotechnics (FBÜ-Geotechnik) for the FSW-3_BBSR project, Western Section.
For Contaminated Sites and Material Management (FBÜ-AM), the key deliverables and activities include:
- Review and familiarization with existing project documents, permits, and schedules.
- Formal and technical review of the contractor's disposal and recycling concepts.
- Conducting declaration investigations for materials where prior assessments are insufficient.
- Coordination of work safety in contaminated areas, including participation in meetings, site inspections, and creating statements.
- Project management, which involves coordinating all FBÜ-AM tasks, ensuring smooth project execution, and acting as the primary contact for the client.
- Engineering services such as technical supervision of excavation, demolition, and removal works, determining representative sampling, and evaluating results.
- Detailed evaluation and documentation of stockpile sampling and laboratory analyses in accordance with relevant legal and technical regulations.
- Preparation of expert statements for authorities or contractors.
- Creation and ongoing updates of an annual expert supervision report.
- Performing various laboratory analyses, including those related to ErsatzbaustoffV and Deponieverordnung requirements (e.g., TOC, calorific value, gas formation potential, AT4).
- Investigation and evaluation of tree substrate.
- Management of travel to the FSW construction site for personnel and equipment.
For Geotechnics (FBÜ-Geotechnik), the core deliverables and activities include:
- Familiarization with the project.
- Providing hourly services and fixed-rate services.
- Execution of geotechnical tests.
- Conducting geotechnical investigations for earthworks and soil.
- Evaluation and documentation of findings, including an annual report to track project development.
Sources
- 1Unterlagen\Weitere Dokumente\Baubeschreibung_und_LV_LOS1_FBÜ-AM.pdf — “nach- vollziehbare Darstellung der Entwicklung über die gesamte Projektlaufzeit si- cherzustellen. Ein Jahresbericht umfasst maximal Januar bis Dezember eines Jahres. 4 St 03.01 Auswertung und Dokumentation 03 Auswertung…”
- 2Unterlagen\Weitere Dokumente\Baubeschreibung_und_LV_LOS2_FBÜ-Geotechnik.pdf — “der Entwicklung über die gesamte Projektlaufzeit si- cherzustellen. Ein Jahresbericht umfasst maximal Januar bis Dezember eines Jahres. 4 St 04.01 Auswertung und Dokumentation 04 Auswertung und Dokumentation Eigenbetrieb…”
Login to view all answers and insights
Unlock tender brief for freeTENDER DOCUMENTS
DIRECTORY • 111 FILES
- B_84215FAA-C63E-48BE-9561-744BB52FFBB0.PDF274 KBPDF
- G45818 Anlage 9.pdf544 KBPDF
- 3d__SN_LGA_Rückbau-Asbest-Sigmundstraße.pdf1.4 MBPDF
and 104 other documents
Login to view and download all tender documents
Unlock documents for freeASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER
Can a foreign company apply?
Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.
Login to ask more questions.
Unlock AI tender chat for freeUnlock your tender workflow
Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.