Published
KŘP Úsk - DAR - Virtuální tréninkové centrum
Notice number: 00564326-2026
KEY INFORMATION
- Submission deadline
- • Sep 15, 2026
- Location
- 🇨🇿 Czechia
- Contracting authority
- Krajské ředitelství policie Ústeckého kraje
- Accepted Languages
- Czech
- Tender type
- Goods
- Contract Value
- Published date
- Aug 14, 2026
TENDER DESCRIPTION
This tender is for the "turnkey" delivery, installation, configuration, and commissioning of a multi-user Virtual Training Center for security forces, encompassing comprehensive hardware, software, and associated services. The required system includes five high-performance VR PCs (equivalent to Intel Core Ultra 9 at 5.7 GHZ, RTX 5090, 128 GB RAM), five wireless 6DoF VR headsets, a central control station, and robust WiFi 6e, with cloud storage of at least 500 GB, where data must be processed within the European Union. Key technical principles for the solution include modularity, expandability, and cybersecurity, with deliverables encompassing 12-month software platform licenses, operator training (including electronic manuals in Czech), tailored virtual scene adaptation, and 8x5 service support. All hardware components must be supplied with a minimum 36-month warranty from acceptance, and the entire delivery and implementation, including acceptance tests, must be completed by November 30, 2026. Bidders must demonstrate sound financial standing, free from overdue tax, public health insurance, or social security liabilities, and not be in liquidation or bankruptcy.
TENDER BRIEF
The contract becomes effective upon its publication in the contract register. The subject of the performance, which includes the virtual reality training system, its installation, configuration, software, licensing, acceptance tests, training, and service support, must be delivered by November 30, 2026.
Key durations mentioned are:
- The license for the software platform is to be provided for a minimum of 12 months from the date of acceptance of the performance.
- Service support via cloud storage must be provided for 12 months from the date of proper delivery of the goods.
- The minimum warranty period for all delivered hardware components is 36 months from the date of acceptance of the work.
A specific overall contract start date or end date is not explicitly stated, nor is a total duration for the entire contract.
Sources
- 1příloha č. 4 návrh kupní smlouvy.docx — “uzavřena na základě nabídky prodávajícího ze dne ……………, která byla na základě zadávacího řízení zveřejněného pod číslem jednacím ……………………………………… vybrána jako nejvýhodnější. Článek III. Předmět smlouvy Touto smlouvou se p…”
- 2ZADÁVACÍ DOKUMENTACE_sig.pdf — “dodávky na klíč, tak, aby nebylo nutné provádět zásahy do stávající infrastruktury objednatele nad rámec předem definované připravenosti prostor. 3.1.4 Pokud jsou v ZD uvedeny odkazy na určité výrobky, jedná se pouze o v…”
The core scope of work for this tender involves the delivery and implementation of a Virtual Training Center, including both hardware and software components, along with associated services. The project is a "turnkey" delivery, meaning it should be fully operational without requiring additional interventions into the existing infrastructure beyond preparing the designated space.
The key deliverables and statement of work summary include:
I. Technology - Hardware and Software Integration:
- Preparation of Training Space: This involves tracking decals for walls and floors (up to 100 m2) and other minor installation materials.
- Hardware Devices (with 3-year warranty):
- Five (5) PCs for VR, equivalent to Intel Core Ultra 9 (5.7 GHZ), RTX 5090, 128 GB RAM.
- Five (5) VR controllers with Controler Covers.
- Five (5) VR displays (VR glasses).
- One (1) Control PC, equivalent to a VR-ready PC with RTX 4090.
- Five (5) short weapon attachments for VR + Controller (ergonomic/haptic pistol).
- Five (5) long weapon attachments for VR + Controller (ergonomic/haptic rifle).
- Five (5) Wi-Fi Access Points (powerful WiFi 6e for streaming to VR glasses).
- One (1) Switch (24 ports, PoE++).
- Installation and Setup: On-site installation and configuration of hardware and software, including setting up the VR space.
II. Software Licenses and Support (for 1 year):
- Licenses for five (5) VR virtual training centers for five PCs.
- One (1) Control Center with a minimum of 500 GB cloud storage.
- One (1) license for a Remote User (for PC or Notebook preview).
- Support for supplied devices, covering operation and management of hardware and software, including maintenance, updates, and monitoring. Software updates must include security updates, software library updates, 3D environment updates, model and user representation updates, and third-party software component updates, ensuring compatibility with new hardware versions.
- A software platform license valid for a minimum of 12 months, allowing operation and the creation of backup/archive copies.
III. Training and Post-Implementation Support:
- Operator training for personnel, including an electronic manual in English and Czech.
- Remote Hot-support, including a 10-day pilot operation and one person-day of on-site support.
- Adaptation of virtual scenes tailored to the customer's specific needs (e.g., HOTEL, SHOOTING RANGE, SCHOOL, APARTMENT scenarios).
- Performance of acceptance tests with a signed protocol of successful completion.
- Issuance of training confirmation to trained personnel.
- Service support for the delivered solution in an 8x5 regime, including security of operation, protection against unauthorized access and remote access misuse, data loss prevention, and unwanted network traffic. This also covers warranty repairs, diagnostics, and component replacement.
The delivered solution must comply with the Technical Specification (Appendix No. 1) and the Purchase Agreement Proposal (Appendix No. 4). The system will operate on a physically separate LAN/WAN/SK, disconnected from the Ministry of Interior and Police of the Czech Republic's operational infrastructure. The delivery and implementation must be completed by November 30, 2026.
Sources
- 1ZADÁVACÍ DOKUMENTACE_sig.pdf — “dodávky na klíč, tak, aby nebylo nutné provádět zásahy do stávající infrastruktury objednatele nad rámec předem definované připravenosti prostor. 3.1.4 Pokud jsou v ZD uvedeny odkazy na určité výrobky, jedná se pouze o v…”
- 2příloha č. 3 projektová dokumentace.pdf — “příloha č. 3 k č.j. KRPU-151245-3/ČJ-2026-0400VZ Vybudováná strukturovaná kabeláž pro virtuální st elnici v hale SKP St íbrníky Výkres č. | Účel 01 | Půdorys nové SK 02 | Průběh OK v 1.NP 03 | Průběh OK ve 2.NP 04 | Rozv…”
- 3příloha č. 2 krycí list.xlsx — “,,,,,,,,,, ,,,,,,,,,, ,,REKAPITULACE DODÁVKY Virtuální tréninkové centrum KŘP - Ústeckého kraje,,,,,,,, ,,Kód:,,,,,,,, ,,Dodávka:,KŘP-Ú Virtuální tréninkové centrum,,,,,,, ,,KSO:,,,,,,,, ,,Místo:,,,,,,,CC-CZ:, ,,"Ústí na…”
- 4příloha č. 1 technická specifikace.pdf — “musí být tento zásah proveden v předem dohodnutém servisním okně. Dodavatel je dále povinen zajistit bezpečnost provozu systému, zejména prostřednictvím vhodných technických a organizačních opatření chránících systém pro…”
Login to view all answers and insights
Unlock tender brief for freeTENDER DOCUMENTS
DIRECTORY • 8 FILES
- Monika Pražanová šifrovací certifikát 2026-2027.cer2 KBCER
- Monika Pražanová šifrovací certifikát 2026.cer2 KBCER
- příloha č. 5 ZD - ČP-sankce.docx21 KBDOCX
and 1 other document
Login to view and download all tender documents
Unlock documents for freeASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER
Can a foreign company apply?
Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.
Login to ask more questions.
Unlock AI tender chat for freeUnlock your tender workflow
Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.