Published

    Kupnja plina

    Notice number: 00607496-2026

    🇭🇷 CroatiaJavna ustanova Nacionalni park Plitvička jezeraGoods

    KEY INFORMATION

    Submission deadline
    Oct 8, 2026
    Location
    🇭🇷 Croatia
    Contracting authority
    Javna ustanova Nacionalni park Plitvička jezera
    Accepted Languages
    Croatian
    Tender type
    Goods
    Contract Value
    Published date
    Sep 3, 2026

    TENDER DESCRIPTION

    Purchase of liquefied petroleum gas in cylinders (propane-butane) and for tanks (propane and propane – butane) in accordance with the specifications from the Tender Schedule, which is an integral part of the Procurement Documentation, and delivery to the location. The selected tenderer undertakes to supply the subject of procurement in accordance with the Law on Flammable Liquids and Gases (NN 108/95, 56/10, 114/22). The transport of flammable liquids and gases shall be carried out in accordance with regulations governing the transport of dangerous goods. Filling of UNP PB (liquefied petroleum gas) tanks shall be carried out at the location of the installed tank from the tenderer’s delivery vehicle (tanker truck), which must be properly and technically equipped for the purpose of transferring UNP PB, and for which the driver must have documentation at each filling in accordance with the Rulebook on Liquefied Petroleum Gas (NN 117/2007). The inspection of safety conditions from the Rulebook on Liquefied Petroleum Gas (NN 117/2007) during the filling of UNP tanks is performed by trained employees of the Selected Tenderer who directly connect and disconnect the connecting devices…

    TENDER BRIEF

    Login to view all answers and insights

    Unlock tender brief for free

    TENDER DOCUMENTS

    DIRECTORY • 2 FILES

    • Tender detail page
    • TED Portal

    Login to view and download all tender documents

    Unlock documents for free

    ASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER

    You

    Can a foreign company apply?

    Riko

    Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.

    Login to ask more questions.

    Unlock AI tender chat for free

    Unlock your tender workflow

    Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.

    First monitor on Day 1All features included in trialNo credit card required

    You may also be interested in