Published
Kupnja plina
Notice number: 96042
KEY INFORMATION
- Submission deadline
- • Oct 8, 2026
- Location
- 🇭🇷 Croatia
- Contracting authority
- Javna ustanova Nacionalni park Plitvička jezera
- Accepted Languages
- Croatian
- Tender type
- Goods
- Contract Value
- Published date
- Sep 3, 2026
TENDER DESCRIPTION
Purchase of liquefied petroleum gas in bottles (propane-butane) and for storage tanks (propane and propane – butane) in accordance with the specifications from the Cost Document which forms an integral part of the Procurement Documentation, and delivery to the location. The selected tenderer undertakes to supply the subject of procurement in accordance with the Law on Flammable Liquids and Gases (NN 108/95, 56/10, 114/22). Transport of flammable liquids and gases is carried out in accordance with the regulations on the transport of dangerous goods. Refilling of the LPG PB storage tanks is carried out at the location of the installed storage tank from the tenderer’s delivery vehicle (tank truck) which must be properly and technically equipped for the purpose of transferring LPG PB, for which the driver must have documentation for each refilling in accordance with the Ordinance on Liquefied Petroleum Gas (NN 117/2007). Control of safety conditions under the Ordinance on Liquefied Petroleum Gas (NN 117/2007) during the refilling of LPG tanks is carried out by trained employees of the Selected Tenderer who directly connect and disconnect the connecting equipment and who must be…
TENDER BRIEF
Login to view all answers and insights
Unlock tender brief for freeTENDER DOCUMENTS
DIRECTORY • 2 FILES
- Tender detail pageLINK
- Organization WebsiteLINK
Login to view and download all tender documents
Unlock documents for freeASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER
Can a foreign company apply?
Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.
Login to ask more questions.
Unlock AI tender chat for freeUnlock your tender workflow
Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.