Published
Kusová/expresní přeprava v rámci Evropy a ČR - malé zásilky
Notice number: 00586534-2026
KEY INFORMATION
- Submission deadline
- • Sep 29, 2026
- Location
- 🇨🇿 Czechia
- Contracting authority
- VOP CZ, s.p.
- Accepted Languages
- Czech, Slovak
- Tender type
- Services
- Contract Value
- Published date
- Aug 25, 2026
TENDER DESCRIPTION
This tender seeks a framework agreement for "Piece-by-piece/express transport within Europe and the Czech Republic - small consignments" to provide international and domestic road transport services for VOP CZ, s.p., primarily focusing on less voluminous standard engineering and ADR materials. This includes partial truck loads and express deliveries via vans, with key routes originating from or destined for Germany, Italy, Austria, Netherlands, France, England, and the Czech Republic, among other European locations. Bidders must demonstrate sound financial standing, free of overdue tax or social security liabilities, and provide references for at least 36 freight forwarding contracts totaling a minimum of CZK 2,000,000 without VAT over the last three years. Proposals must be submitted in Czech or Slovak language via the ELECTRONIC CERTIFIED TOOL E-ZAK, utilizing a qualified electronic signature, with price lists in xls format and competence documents in pdf. The resulting framework agreement will be effective for a definite period of 24 calendar months from its publication in the contract register.
TENDER BRIEF
The contract is concluded for a definite period lasting until the end of the 24th calendar month following the day the RD (presumably, "Rámcová Dohoda" or Framework Agreement) becomes effective. The effectiveness starts from the date of its publication in the contract register. The contracting authority can issue a partial order for performance even on the last day of the RD's effectiveness.
Sources
- 1014_Výzva a Zadávací dokumentace.pdf — “tzv. minitendry (dále jen „MT“) v souladu s § 135 zákona s obnovením soutěže mezi účastníky RD. Postup zadávání MT a výběru dodavatele je detailněji popsán v RD a zároveň v článku XVII. této ZD. Přehled Ceníku uvádí polo…”
The core scope of work for this tender, titled "Parcel/Express transport within Europe and the Czech Republic – small shipments" (OVZ/014/2/2026), involves the arrangement of transport services for goods and shipments to and from countries within Europe, as well as within the Czech Republic, according to the needs of the contracting authority, VOP CZ, s.p..
Key aspects of the scope and deliverables include:
- International and domestic road transport: This primarily covers less voluminous materials, with a significant focus on import/export from Germany, but also encompasses the transport of work-in-progress within the Czech Republic and special transports crucial for VOP CZ, s.p.'s direct production activities.
- Transport methods: Services will mostly involve partial loads in trucks, as well as express transports using delivery vehicles, including those with tarpaulins.
- Material types: The selected provider must be capable of transporting both standard engineering materials and goods classified as ADR (hazardous materials).
- Geographical coverage: Most transports originate from or are destined for Germany, Italy, Austria, Netherlands, France, England, and the Czech Republic, with the possibility of other locations within Europe.
- Framework agreement: The objective of the tender is to establish a framework agreement (RD S260/25) for forwarding services with at least two participants, who will then handle individual transports of small shipments as required by the contracting authority throughout the agreement's validity.
- Overall purpose: The overarching purpose of this agreement is to facilitate the transport of goods for VOP CZ, s.p., specifically focusing on the international transport of the client's products to its customers and vice versa.
Sources
- 1014_Výzva a Zadávací dokumentace.pdf — “zpracování nabídek účastníků. Předmět VZ je vymezen dle hlavního slovníku jednotného klasifikačního systému pro účely VZ podle přímo použitelného předpisu Evropské unie dle číselníku Common Procurement 1 Česká pošta, s.p…”
- 2014_Příloha č. 1_ZD_Krycí list.docx — “KRYCÍ LIST NABÍDKY 1. Veřejná zakázka Název veřejné zakázky | OVZ/014/2/2026 Kusová/expresní přeprava v rámci Evropy a ČR – malé zásilky 2. Základní identifikační údaje 2.1. Zadavatel Název: | VOP CZ, s.p. Sídlo: | Dukel…”
- 3014_Příloha č. 8_ZD_Závazný návrh RD-malé zásilky.docx — “RÁMCOVÁ DOHODA O KUSOVÉ/EXPRESNÍ PŘEPRAVĚ V RÁMCI EVROPY A ČR – MALÉ ZÁSILKY č. S260/25 uzavřená mezi následujícími účastníky: VOP CZ, s.p. se sídlem Dukelská 102, 742 42 Šenov u Nového Jičína zapsaný v obch. rejstříku v…”
Login to view all answers and insights
Unlock tender brief for freeTENDER DOCUMENTS
DIRECTORY • 11 FILES
- 014_Příloha č. 1_RD_Závazné podmínky pro osoby vstupující_vjíždějící do VOP CZ.pdf401 KBPDF
- 014_Příloha č. 2_ZD_ČP o prokázání způsobilosti dodavatele.docx23 KBDOCX
- 014_Příloha č. 8_ZD_Závazný návrh RD-malé zásilky.docx50 KBDOCX
and 4 other documents
Login to view and download all tender documents
Unlock documents for freeASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER
Can a foreign company apply?
Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.
Login to ask more questions.
Unlock AI tender chat for freeUnlock your tender workflow
Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.