Published
Kyffhäuserburganlagen mit KWD, Neugestaltung des oberen Denkmalareals für museale Nutzung Los 6 Tiefbauarbeiten Zuwegung Nordweg
Notice number: 00575405-2026
KEY INFORMATION
- Submission deadline
- • Sep 21, 2026
- Location
- 🇩🇪 Germany
- Contracting authority
- Kyffhäuser-Stiftung
- Accepted Languages
- German
- Tender type
- Works
- Contract Value
- Published date
- Aug 19, 2026
TENDER DESCRIPTION
-Site setup + traffic safety measures -300 m² bituminous pavement surface repair Bk 0,3 (AC 11 DN, including milling works) -970 m² paving covering + remove concrete paving and kerbs -2.200 m² layers without binder (partially sub-base excavation) -2.100 m² bituminous load-bearing and wearing courses Bk 0,3 -2 pcs road gullies -8,5 m line drainage -410 linear m mobile barrier system (separation of pedestrian/vehicular traffic) -415 linear m outer duct cable duct routes DN 100 -traffic-regulating signage -Site setup + traffic safety measures -300 m² bituminous pavement surface repair Bk 0,3 (AC 11 DN, including milling works) -970 m² paving covering + remove concrete paving and kerbs -2.200 m² layers without binder (partially sub-base excavation) -2.100 m² bituminous load-bearing and wearing courses Bk 0,3 -2 pcs road gullies -8,5 m line drainage -410 linear m mobile barrier system (separation of pedestrian/vehicular traffic) -415 linear m outer duct cable duct routes DN 100 -traffic-regulating signage
TENDER BRIEF
Login to view all answers and insights
Unlock tender brief for freeTENDER DOCUMENTS
DIRECTORY • 3 FILES
- Submission PortalLINK
- non-restricted-documentLINK
- TED PortalLINK
Login to view and download all tender documents
Unlock documents for freeASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER
Can a foreign company apply?
Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.
Login to ask more questions.
Unlock AI tender chat for freeUnlock your tender workflow
Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.