Published
L 371, ENB Neckarbrücke Hirschau
Notice number: 00550879-2026
KEY INFORMATION
- Submission deadline
- • Oct 1, 2026
- Location
- 🇩🇪 Germany
- Contracting authority
- Regierungspräsidium Tübingen , Ref. 47.1-Baureferat Nord , Dienstsitz Reutlingen
- Accepted Languages
- German
- Tender type
- Works
- Contract Value
- Published date
- Aug 10, 2026
TENDER DESCRIPTION
Road construction works: Earthworks approx. 3,200 m³ Milling works approx. 12,700 m² Frost protection layers approx. 380 m³ Gravel base layers approx. 3,500 m² Bituminous base layers approx. 2,450 m² Bituminous binder layers approx. 4,900 m² Bituminous surface layers approx. 6,400 m² Drainage pipes DN 400 / DN 600 approx. 60 m Guardrails approx. 760 m Bridge construction works: Structural system: semi-integral three-span beam Superstructure cross-section type: prestressed slab Span widths: 25.00 m - 35.00 m - 25.00 m Total length of the bridge: 85.00 m Construction height: 110 to 150 cm Width between railings: 13.80 m Excavation of construction pit approx. 2,700 m³ Concrete works approx. 2,200 m³ Reinforced concrete steel / prestressing steel approx. 410 tons Protective walls approx. 500 m² Bridge waterproofing approx. 1,170 m² Concrete demolition approx. 1,000 m³ Bored piles approx. 450 m Micropiles / anchors approx. 520 m Steel sheet pile wall approx. 1,200 m² Road construction works: Earthworks approx. 3,200 m³ Milling works approx. 12,700 m² Frost protection layers approx. 380 m³ Gravel base layers approx. 3,500 m² Bituminous base layers approx. 2,450 m² Bituminous binder…
TENDER BRIEF
Login to view all answers and insights
Unlock tender brief for freeTENDER DOCUMENTS
DIRECTORY • 3 FILES
- Submission PortalLINK
- non-restricted-documentLINK
- TED PortalLINK
Login to view and download all tender documents
Unlock documents for freeASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER
Can a foreign company apply?
Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.
Login to ask more questions.
Unlock AI tender chat for freeUnlock your tender workflow
Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.