Published
L005, Nord-Ost-Tangente Bitburg: Anlage von zwei KVP's
Notice number: ocds-mnwr74-b2732fcb-db94-4755-996f-cb521d03fbda
KEY INFORMATION
- Submission deadline
- • Oct 14, 2026
- Location
- 🇩🇪 Germany
- Contracting authority
- LBM Gerolstein
- Accepted Languages
- DEU
- Tender type
- Works
- Contract Value
- Published date
- Sep 4, 2026
TENDER DESCRIPTION
The construction project includes the new construction of two roundabouts at the junction L 5 / B 51 / Rittersdorferstraße and at B 257 / L 5 new / Leuchensang, including the required roads and ancillary facilities. The work will be carried out in several construction phases with partial full road closures. The main services include: Strip, store and re-cover approx. 4,900 m3 of topsoil Loosen approx. 23,100 m3 of soil Place/backfill approx. 17,400 m3 of soil Remove/disassemble approx. 8,100 m2 of asphalt surfaces Dismantle and dispose of approx. 2,500 t of pitch-containing pavements Concrete kerb units for roundabout/connecting branches approx. 1,750 m Install frost protection layers approx. 2,500 m3 Install various asphalt layers approx. 25,050 m2 Construct footways along the roadway approx. 3,600 m Edge and central markings approx. 2,800 m Ancillary works Works for the City of Bitburg.
TENDER BRIEF
Login to view all answers and insights
Unlock tender brief for freeTENDER DOCUMENTS
DIRECTORY • 1 FILE
- n/aLINK
Login to view and download all tender documents
Unlock documents for freeASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER
Can a foreign company apply?
Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.
Login to ask more questions.
Unlock AI tender chat for freeUnlock your tender workflow
Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.