Published
L005, Nord-Ost-Tangente Bitburg: Anlage von zwei KVP's
Notice number: 00610385-2026
KEY INFORMATION
- Submission deadline
- • Oct 14, 2026
- Location
- 🇩🇪 Germany
- Contracting authority
- LBM Gerolstein
- Accepted Languages
- German
- Tender type
- Works
- Contract Value
- Published date
- Sep 4, 2026
TENDER DESCRIPTION
The construction work comprises the new construction of two roundabouts at the junction of L 5 / B 51 / Rittersdorferstraße and at B 257 / L 5 new / Leuchensang, including the required road and ancillary facilities. The work will be carried out in several construction phases with partial full road closures. The key services include: Removal, storage and re-covering of topsoil approx. 4,900 m3 Loosening of soil approx. 23,100 m3 Installation of soil approx. 17,400 m3 Removal of asphalt areas approx. 8,100 m2 Removal and disposal of pitch-containing pavements approx. 2,500 t Concrete kerb units for roundabout / connecting branches approx. 1,750 m Installation of frost protection layers approx. 2,500 m3 Installation of various asphalt layers approx. 25,050 m2 Construction of verges approx. 3,600 m Edge and centre markings approx. 2,800 m Ancillary works Works for the City of Bitburg. The construction work comprises the new construction of two roundabouts at the junction of L 5 / B 51 / Rittersdorferstraße and at B 257 / L 5 new / Leuchensang, including the required road and ancillary facilities. The work will be carried out in several construction phases with partial full road…
TENDER BRIEF
Login to view all answers and insights
Unlock tender brief for freeTENDER DOCUMENTS
DIRECTORY • 3 FILES
- Tender detail pageLINK
- Submission PortalLINK
- TED PortalLINK
Login to view and download all tender documents
Unlock documents for freeASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER
Can a foreign company apply?
Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.
Login to ask more questions.
Unlock AI tender chat for freeUnlock your tender workflow
Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.