Published
L191, Stadttunnel Feldkirch – Nebenbaulose Portal Tisis und Portal Tosters, externe ÖBA und BauK
Notice number: 00552020-2026
KEY INFORMATION
- Submission deadline
- • Sep 8, 2026
- Location
- 🇦🇹 Austria
- Contracting authority
- Land Vorarlberg
- Accepted Languages
- German
- Tender type
- Services
- Contract Value
- Published date
- Aug 10, 2026
TENDER DESCRIPTION
This tender invites proposals for external construction supervision and construction coordination services for the secondary construction lots "Portal Tisis" and "Portal Tosters" of the L191 Feldkirch City Tunnel project, a significant technical infrastructure endeavor focused on road and tunnel construction. The comprehensive scope of work includes overall technical project planning and execution, specifically the construction of mined ring tunnels utilizing the New Austrian Tunneling Method (NÖT) at various locations, complete with blasting, partial-section milling, and explosive storage facilities. Key deliverables also entail the development of drainage, ventilation, and electromechanical equipment concepts (including operational, safety, and lighting systems), alongside the planning of construction site facilities, material and waste management, safety and health protection, and detailed noise control analysis. The contract is scheduled to commence on October 1, 2026, and extend for 31 months, concluding by April 30, 2029, with technician presence required before, during, and after the primary construction phase for Portal Tisis and Tosters, which runs from October 2026 to…
TENDER BRIEF
The contract timeline is as follows:
- Contract Start Date: October 1, 2026
- Contract End Date: April 30, 2029
- Total Duration: 31 months (October 2026 to April 2029).
- Key Milestones/Phases:
- Construction period ("Bauzeit") for Portal Tisis and Portal Tosters: October 2026 to October 2028.
- Technician presence during the project includes "vor Bauphase" (before construction phase), "während Bauphase" (during construction phase), and "nach Bauphase" (after construction phase), with presence extending until December 2028 for some parts.
Sources
- 1252631-00.pdf — “Abs. 1 des Bundesvergabegesetz 2018 wird ausdrücklich hingewiesen. §§ 21 Abs. 1 bzw. 194 Abs. 1 des Bundesvergabegesetz 2018 verpflichtet Bewerber oder Bieter, die im Gebiet einer anderen Vertragspartei des EWR-Abkommens…”
- 2Anwesenheit ÖBA-Techniker auf der Baustelle.pdf — “Anwesenheit ÖBA-Techniker auf der Baustelle STFK-Nebenbaulose Potal Tisis u. Portal Tosters Beertisiter ER Stand: 05.06.2026 | | | | | | Portal Tisis-während Bauphase | | | | | | | | | | | Portal Tisis nach Bauphase | |…”
The core scope of work for this tender involves a large-scale technical infrastructure project, primarily focused on road construction and tunnel building. Key components explicitly stated in the documents include:
- Technical Project (Vorhaben - Technisches Projekt): This encompasses the overall technical planning and execution.
- Road Construction Project (Straßenbauliches Projekt).
- Tunnel Construction: This includes the construction of mined ring tunnels using the New Austrian Tunneling Method (NÖT) at various locations such as Felsenau, Altstadt, Tosters, and Tisis. This involves blasting, partial-section milling, and establishing explosive storage facilities.
- Drainage Concept (Entwässerungskonzept) for the project, including roads and tunnels.
- Ventilation Planning (Lüftungsplanung) for the tunnels.
- Electromechanical Equipment (Elektromaschinelle Ausrüstung), covering operational and safety-related installations within the tunnels and central roundabout, including tunnel lighting.
- Construction Site Facilities (Baustelleneinrichtungen): Planning and establishment of container offices, workshops, and ammonium storage at various portals (Felsenau, Tosters).
- Material Management and Waste Management Concept (Materialbewirtschaftungs- und Abfallwirtschafts-Konzept).
- Safety and Health Protection (Sicherheits- und Gesundheitsschutzkonzept).
- Noise Control (Schalltechnik): This includes reports and calculations for both operational and construction phases, as well as noise maps.
The project also covers related aspects such as geological and hydrogeological investigations, and a general construction concept with a rough construction schedule.
Sources
- 1UVP_Bescheid.pdf — “| Stand 13.05.2014 UV 01.01-02a | Einlagenverzeichnis Bericht - | | 06.05.2014 UV 01.01-03a | Übersichtskarte Lageplan | 1:5.000 | 05.05.2014 UV 01.01-04a | Umweltverträglichkeitserklärung - Zusammenfassung Bericht | | 0…”
Login to view all answers and insights
Unlock tender brief for freeTENDER DOCUMENTS
DIRECTORY • 21 FILES
- Liste AKZ-KTR.pdf204 KBPDF
- Technischer Bericht Portal Tisis BR-2025-032_020 bericht.pdf4.4 MBPDF
- UVP_Bescheid.pdf2.8 MBPDF
and 14 other documents
Login to view and download all tender documents
Unlock documents for freeASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER
Can a foreign company apply?
Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.
Login to ask more questions.
Unlock AI tender chat for freeUnlock your tender workflow
Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.