Published
L501 - AC16deck Sanierung ODF St. Peter - Straßenbauarbeiten
Notice number: a2c49245-23b2-46e1-acc7-c5a78913a090-8de699fb-cabd-4815-ba84-828c8a826c71
KEY INFORMATION
- Submission deadline
- • Sep 22, 2026
- Location
- 🇦🇹 Austria
- Contracting authority
- Land Steiermark, Amt der Steiermärkischen Landesregierung, Abteilung 16 - Verkehr und Landeshochbau
- Accepted Languages
- German
- Tender type
- Works
- Contract Value
- Published date
- Sep 3, 2026
TENDER DESCRIPTION
Municipality of St. Peter am Kammersberg BBL OWSanctification of the carriageway by applying 5.00 cm AC16deck as well as partial refurbishment of the sidewalk within the municipality of St. Peter am Kammersberg on the state road L501 Katschtalstraße, km 9,585 – km 10,600.October 2026 - December 2026The exact start of construction and construction period will be determined during the handover of the construction site jointly with the BBL OW and the STED. Questions regarding the tender no later than 4 days before the opening of bids at the awarding authority! L501 - AC16deck refurbishment ODF St. Peter - road construction works
TENDER BRIEF
Login to view all answers and insights
Unlock tender brief for freeTENDER DOCUMENTS
DIRECTORY • 1 FILE
- Tender detail pageLINK
Login to view and download all tender documents
Unlock documents for freeASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER
Can a foreign company apply?
Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.
Login to ask more questions.
Unlock AI tender chat for freeUnlock your tender workflow
Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.