Published
La prestación de un servicio externo especializado (CRO) para la monitorización remota de pacientes con riesgo o alto riesgo de obstrucción intestinal maligna, en el marco del Proyecto 2025/0123.SMART-MBO, Ensayo Clínico Randomizado Pragmático de Fase II. El servicio incluirá: gestión integral del proyecto (coordinación, monitorización y cumplimiento normativo), gestión de datos, soporte metodológico, cierre del estudio y elaboración del informe final (Clinical Study Report – CSR).
Notice number: FIB 2026/008
KEY INFORMATION
- Submission deadline
- • Sep 8, 2026
- Location
- 🇪🇸 Spain
- Contracting authority
- Fundación para la Investigación Biomédica del Hospital Universitario 12 de Octubre
- Accepted Languages
- Spanish
- Tender type
- Contract Value
- Published date
- Aug 20, 2026
TENDER DESCRIPTION
The provision of a specialized external service (CRO) for the remote monitoring of patients at risk or with a high risk of malignant intestinal obstruction, within the framework of Project 2025/0123.SMART-MBO, a Phase II Pragmatic Randomized Clinical Trial. The service will include: comprehensive project management (coordination, monitoring, and regulatory compliance), data management, methodological support, study close-out, and preparation of the final report (Clinical Study Report – CSR). The provision of a specialized external service (CRO) for the remote monitoring of patients at risk or with a high risk of malignant intestinal obstruction, within the framework of Project 2025/0123.SMART-MBO, a Phase II Pragmatic Randomized Clinical Trial. The service will include: comprehensive project management (coordination, monitoring, and regulatory compliance), data management, methodological support, study close-out, and preparation of the final report (Clinical Study Report – CSR).
TENDER BRIEF
Login to view all answers and insights
Unlock tender brief for freeTENDER DOCUMENTS
DIRECTORY • 1 FILE
- PLACSP entryLINK
Login to view and download all tender documents
Unlock documents for freeASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER
Can a foreign company apply?
Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.
Login to ask more questions.
Unlock AI tender chat for freeUnlock your tender workflow
Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.