Published

    Lääne maakond, Haapsalu linn, Metsaküla küla, Kesktooma, Läänetooma ja Lõunatooma kinnistute liitumine 0,4 kV elektrivõrguga (JT3273, JT3274, JT3275)

    Notice number: 314721-0000

    🇪🇪 EstoniaElektrilevi OÜWorks

    KEY INFORMATION

    Submission deadline
    Sep 7, 2026
    Location
    🇪🇪 Estonia
    Contracting authority
    Elektrilevi OÜ
    Accepted Languages
    Estonian
    Tender type
    Works
    Contract Value
    Published date
    Aug 27, 2026

    TENDER DESCRIPTION

    The procurement is announced: Connection of the properties Kesktooma, Läänetooma and Lõunatooma in Metsaküla village, Haapsalu city, Lääne County, to the 0.4 kV electrical grid (JT3273, JT3274, JT3275). Build in accordance with the additional terms and the project. The deadline for completion of the works is 18.12.2026. Additional notes in the table of work volumes! The meters are procured by Elektrilevi OÜ; the remaining materials are procured by the bidder. The transport of the meters and the associated costs from the contracting authority’s delivery partner to the site form part of the bidder’s scope of work. / Grounds for exclusion and qualification requirements: See the procurement basis documents The procurement is announced: Connection of the properties Kesktooma, Läänetooma and Lõunatooma in Metsaküla village, Haapsalu city, Lääne County, to the 0.4 kV electrical grid (JT3273, JT3274, JT3275). Build in accordance with the additional terms and the project. The deadline for completion of the works is 18.12.2026. Additional notes in the table of work volumes! The meters are procured by Elektrilevi OÜ; the remaining materials are procured by the bidder. The transport of…

    TENDER BRIEF

    Login to view all answers and insights

    Unlock tender brief for free

    TENDER DOCUMENTS

    DIRECTORY • 1 FILE

    • n/a

    Login to view and download all tender documents

    Unlock documents for free

    ASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER

    You

    Can a foreign company apply?

    Riko

    Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.

    Login to ask more questions.

    Unlock AI tender chat for free

    Unlock your tender workflow

    Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.

    First monitor on Day 1All features included in trialNo credit card required

    You may also be interested in