Published

    Land Steiermark - Streusalz

    Notice number: 00597323-2026

    🇦🇹 AustriaLand Steiermark Abteilung 16 Verkehr und LandeshochbauGoods

    KEY INFORMATION

    Submission deadline
    Sep 25, 2026
    Location
    🇦🇹 Austria
    Contracting authority
    Land Steiermark Abteilung 16 Verkehr und Landeshochbau
    Accepted Languages
    German
    Tender type
    Goods
    Contract Value
    Published date
    Aug 31, 2026

    TENDER DESCRIPTION

    The aim of the tender is the procurement of de-icing salt for winter road maintenance on state roads in the federal state of Styria (Steiermark). The annual requirement of de-icing salt for winter road maintenance on state roads amounts, in the long-term average, to 30,000 t per winter season. In the observation period of the last 10 years, the lowest consumption was approximately 22,000 t and the highest consumption was approximately 48,000 t. However, the contracting authority guarantees an annual offtake quantity of 20,000 t of de-icing salt (minimum offtake quantity). The aim of the tender is the procurement of de-icing salt for winter road maintenance on state roads in the federal state of Styria (Steiermark). The annual requirement of de-icing salt for winter road maintenance on state roads amounts, in the long-term average, to 30,000 t per winter season. In the observation period of the last 10 years, the lowest consumption was approximately 22,000 t and the highest consumption was approximately 48,000 t. However, the contracting authority guarantees an annual offtake quantity of 20,000 t of de-icing salt (minimum offtake quantity).

    TENDER BRIEF

    Login to view all answers and insights

    Unlock tender brief for free

    TENDER DOCUMENTS

    DIRECTORY • 3 FILES

    • Submission Portal
    • non-restricted-document
    • TED Portal

    Login to view and download all tender documents

    Unlock documents for free

    ASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER

    You

    Can a foreign company apply?

    Riko

    Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.

    Login to ask more questions.

    Unlock AI tender chat for free

    Unlock your tender workflow

    Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.

    First monitor on Day 1All features included in trialNo credit card required

    You may also be interested in