Published
Nitril Untersuchungshandschuhe
Notice number: ocds-mnwr74-c62b70ee-7858-4f80-be3b-456a1e23a62b
KEY INFORMATION
- Submission deadline
- • Sep 15, 2026
- Location
- 🇩🇪 Germany
- Contracting authority
- Zentrale Beschaffungsstelle des Landes Rheinland-Pfalz (ZBL) im Landesbetrieb Mobilität Rheinland-Pfalz
- Accepted Languages
- DEU
- Tender type
- Goods
- Contract Value
- Published date
- Aug 16, 2026
TENDER DESCRIPTION
This tender seeks a framework agreement for the procurement and delivery of an estimated 2,318,282 Nitrile examination gloves during 2026 and 2027. Deliveries are required "Free House" to the Landesmateriallager in Andernach, with the client handling unloading, noting that stated quantities are non-binding estimates. Bidders must demonstrate professional liability insurance with minimum coverage of €3,000,000 for personal and property damages and €100,000 for financial damages per claim. Technical requirements include submitting Baumusterprüfzertifikate (Modul B and C2), DIN EN ISO 9001 certification or equivalent, product-specific conformity declarations, test certificates, and technical data sheets for the offered Nitrile examination gloves, with price sheets provided in MS-Excel format. The framework agreement will commence upon contract award, with a minimum duration of 12 months and an option for an automatic 12-month extension, totaling a maximum of two years.
TENDER BRIEF
The contract's start date is the date of the award of the contract. The framework agreement has a minimum contract duration of 12 months. After this minimum period, the contract automatically extends once for an additional 12 months, unless the client provides written notice of termination 3 months before the current term expires. The total maximum duration of the contract, including all potential extensions, is two years (24 months).
Sources
- 1Teil R - Besondere Vertragsbedingungen.pdf — “Zuschlagsschreiben mit den Vergabe- und Vertragsunterlagen inkl. Anlagen, 2. der Teil B der Vergabe- und Vertragsordnung für Leistungen $(VOL/B)$ in der Fassung der Bekanntmachung vom 5. August 2003 (BAnz. Nr. 178a), ein…”
- 2Teil B - Leistungsbeschreibung.pdf — “geplanten Bedarfe für eine Gesamtvertragslaufzeit von 2 Jahren, so genau wie mög- lich ermittelt. Die genauen Abnahmemengen sind, wie eingangs geschildert, im Voraus nicht vollumfänglich bestimmbar, da sie teilweise von…”
The core scope of work for this tender involves the procurement and delivery of medical supplies, specifically Nitrile examination gloves, medical face masks, and FFP2 masks. The objective is to secure the delivery of a total of 2,318,282 Nitrile examination gloves, 5,362,000 medical face masks, and 772,575 FFP2 masks during the years 2026 and 2027.
The services are divided into three distinct lots: Lot 1 for Nitrile examination gloves, Lot 2 for Medical face masks Type IIR, and Lot 3 for FFP2 masks NR D.
The contract will be a framework agreement with a maximum duration of two years, including any extension options. It has a minimum contract term of 12 months and can automatically extend by another 12 months unless terminated by the client. Deliveries are to be made "Free House" to the Landesmateriallager in Andernach, with the client responsible for unloading. It is explicitly stated that the quantities mentioned are non-binding, purely calculated estimates for orientation, and do not guarantee the acceptance of specific amounts, as actual needs may vary. The State of Rhineland-Palatinate, represented by the Landeskrankenhaus (AöR), will be the client.
Sources
- 1Teil B - Leistungsbeschreibung.pdf — “Vergabeverfahren Landesmateriallager II" Z.26-0132 Teil B Leistungsbeschreibung August 2026 Zentrale Beschaffungsstelle des Landes im Landesbetrieb Mobilität Rheinland-Pfalz Friedrich-Ebert-Ring 14-20 56068 Koblenz ZBL R…”
- 2Teil R - Besondere Vertragsbedingungen.pdf — “B - Leistungsbeschrei- bung und der Anlage Teil B - Preisblatt Los 1 bis 3. Die zu schließende Rahmenvereinbarung kommt zwischen dem erfolgreichen Bieter und dem Land Rheinland-Pfalz, vertreten durch das Landeskrankenhau…”
Login to view all answers and insights
Unlock tender brief for freeTENDER DOCUMENTS
DIRECTORY • 20 FILES
- Teil B - Bewertungsmatrix Los 1 bis 3.xlsx15 KBXLSX
- Teil R - Besondere Vertragsbedingungen.pdf535 KBPDF
- Anschreiben ZBL.pdf142 KBPDF
and 13 other documents
Login to view and download all tender documents
Unlock documents for freeASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER
Can a foreign company apply?
Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.
Login to ask more questions.
Unlock AI tender chat for freeUnlock your tender workflow
Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.