Published
Nitril Untersuchungshandschuhe
Notice number: 00568788-2026
KEY INFORMATION
- Submission deadline
- • Sep 15, 2026
- Location
- 🇩🇪 Germany
- Contracting authority
- Zentrale Beschaffungsstelle des Landes Rheinland-Pfalz (ZBL) im Landesbetrieb Mobilität Rheinland-Pfalz
- Accepted Languages
- German
- Tender type
- Goods
- Contract Value
- Published date
- Aug 17, 2026
TENDER DESCRIPTION
This tender outlines the procurement and delivery of an estimated 2,318,282 Nitrile Examination Gloves to be supplied between 2026 and 2027, under a framework agreement with a maximum duration of two years, commencing upon contract award. Bidders must ensure gloves comply with PSA-Verordnung (EU) 2016/425 Category III, Medizinprodukteverordnung EU (VO) 2017/745 (MDR) Risk Class I, and carry a CE-Kennzeichen on packaging and an EU-Konformitätserklärung nach MDR. Products must also adhere to Norm EN 374-1 (current version, Type B) and EN 374-5 (current version). Key requirements include submitting product information, conformity declarations, test certificates, and providing free samples for each specified size. Financial standing necessitates operating/professional liability insurance with minimum coverage of €2,000,000 per claim for personal/property damages and €100,000 per claim for financial damages, each maximized at least twofold.
TENDER BRIEF
The contract timeline is as follows:
- Contract start date: The commencement date for the framework agreement and all other contractual deadlines is the date of the award.
- Total duration: The framework agreement has a minimum contract duration of 12 months. The contract automatically extends once for another 12 months, unless the client terminates it 3 months before the end of the respective term. The maximum duration of the contract is two years (24 months).
- Key milestones or phases: The contract can be extended for an additional 12 months after the initial 12-month period, provided it is not terminated by the client 3 months prior to the end of the respective term.
Sources
- 1Teil R - Besondere Vertragsbedingungen.pdf — “Zuschlagsschreiben mit den Vergabe- und Vertragsunterlagen inkl. Anlagen, 2. der Teil B der Vergabe- und Vertragsordnung für Leistungen $(VOL/B)$ in der Fassung der Bekanntmachung vom 5. August 2003 (BAnz. Nr. 178a), ein…”
The core scope of work for this tender involves the procurement and delivery of medical supplies, specifically Nitrile examination gloves, medical face masks, and FFP2 masks. The overarching goal is to deliver a total of 2,318,282 Nitrile examination gloves, 5,362,000 Medical face masks, and 772,575 FFP2 masks between 2026 and 2027. These quantities are noted as non-binding, purely calculated estimates.
The procurement is structured into three distinct lots:
- Lot 1: Nitrile examination gloves.
- Lot 2: Medical face masks Type IIR.
- Lot 3: FFP2 masks NR D.
The framework agreement for these services will have a maximum duration of two years, including any potential contractual extension options. The agreement will define the conditions for individual product call-offs throughout its term. The Landeskrankenhaus (AöR) in Andernach, representing the state of Rhineland-Palatinate, is authorized to place these call-off orders.
Core deliverables and requirements for bidders explicitly stated in the documents include:
- Submission of product information and image material, encompassing product-specific conformity declarations, test certificates, type examination certificates (Module B and C2), and technical data sheets.
- Provision of free samples for testing purposes at the time of bid submission, with one sample required for each specified size.
Sources
- 1Teil B - Leistungsbeschreibung.pdf — “Vergabeverfahren Landesmateriallager II" Z.26-0132 Teil B Leistungsbeschreibung August 2026 Zentrale Beschaffungsstelle des Landes im Landesbetrieb Mobilität Rheinland-Pfalz Friedrich-Ebert-Ring 14-20 56068 Koblenz ZBL R…”
- 2Teil R - Besondere Vertragsbedingungen.pdf — “B - Leistungsbeschrei- bung und der Anlage Teil B - Preisblatt Los 1 bis 3. Die zu schließende Rahmenvereinbarung kommt zwischen dem erfolgreichen Bieter und dem Land Rheinland-Pfalz, vertreten durch das Landeskrankenhau…”
Login to view all answers and insights
Unlock tender brief for freeTENDER DOCUMENTS
DIRECTORY • 20 FILES
- Teil B - Bewertungsmatrix Los 1 bis 3.xlsx15 KBXLSX
- Teil A - Erklärung zur Vermeidung der Beschaffung von Produkten aus schlimmsten Formen der Kinderarbeit.docx66 KBDOCX
- Hinweis auf Bekanntmachungsorte.pdf38 KBPDF
and 13 other documents
Login to view and download all tender documents
Unlock documents for freeASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER
Can a foreign company apply?
Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.
Login to ask more questions.
Unlock AI tender chat for freeUnlock your tender workflow
Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.