Published
Landschaftsbau Tiefbauarbeiten
Notice number: 00608108-2026
KEY INFORMATION
- Submission deadline
- • Oct 8, 2026
- Location
- 🇩🇪 Germany
- Contracting authority
- Gemeinde Fridolfing
- Accepted Languages
- German
- Tender type
- Works
- Contract Value
- Published date
- Sep 3, 2026
TENDER DESCRIPTION
- approx. 160 m² asphalt to be removed - approx. 300 m² paving to be removed - approx. 50 m kerbstones/border edging to be removed - approx. 20 m demolition of concrete retaining wall - 2 pcs playground equipment to be removed - approx. 65 m³ topsoil to be stripped - approx. 785 m³ soil to be loosened - approx. 2,350 m² subgrade formation - approx. 6 m³ concrete foundations - approx. 75 m² bound gravel surface - approx. 510 m² concrete paving - approx. 30 m² clinker and granite paving from existing stock - approx. 120 m² gravel lawn (schottrasen) - approx. 160 m granite single edge stones - approx. 155 m concrete edging strip stone (Beton-Leistenstein) - approx. 580 m³ frost protection gravel - approx. 145 m dimpled membrane/geotextile (Noppenbahn) - approx. 130 m² gravel 16/32 (Riesel 16/32) - approx. 14 m drainage/gutter trough for facades - 4 pcs pedestrian grating/scraper grates (Abtrittroste) - approx. 28 m steel railings - approx. 55 m handrail - approx. 46 pcs wall face panels L 1 m - approx. 50 m dry stone wall - approx. 63 m concrete block steps - approx. 45 pcs seating concrete blocks - 3 pcs bicycle leaning/parking supports - 29 pcs bicycle row racks - 5th pcs stool…
TENDER BRIEF
Login to view all answers and insights
Unlock tender brief for freeTENDER DOCUMENTS
DIRECTORY • 3 FILES
- Tender detail pageLINK
- Submission PortalLINK
- TED PortalLINK
Login to view and download all tender documents
Unlock documents for freeASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER
Can a foreign company apply?
Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.
Login to ask more questions.
Unlock AI tender chat for freeUnlock your tender workflow
Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.