Published
Lapos és átmeneti hajlított hevederek beszerzése
Notice number: 00606911-2026
KEY INFORMATION
- Submission deadline
- • Oct 8, 2026
- Location
- 🇭🇺 Hungary
- Contracting authority
- MÁV Pályaműködtetési Zártkörűen Működő Részvénytársaság
- Accepted Languages
- Hungarian
- Tender type
- Goods
- Contract Value
- Published date
- Sep 3, 2026
TENDER DESCRIPTION
As part of framework agreement procurement, MÁV Pályaműködtetési Zrt. requires the purchase of flat and transitional bent straps that meet the technical requirements for railway track renovation and maintenance works, with a total framework amount of net HUF 375,000,000. The maximum quantity planned by the contracting authority is approximately 12,940 pcs of various flat and transitional bent straps. After contract conclusion, the quantity of products actually called off may differ from those specified in this clause. As part of framework agreement procurement, MÁV Pályaműködtetési Zrt. requires the purchase of flat and transitional bent straps that meet the technical requirements for railway track renovation and maintenance works, with a total framework amount of net HUF 375,000,000. The maximum quantity planned by the contracting authority is approximately 12,940 pcs of various flat and transitional bent straps. After contract conclusion, the quantity of products actually called off may differ from those specified in this clause.
TENDER BRIEF
Login to view all answers and insights
Unlock tender brief for freeTENDER DOCUMENTS
DIRECTORY • 2 FILES
- Tender detail pageLINK
- TED PortalLINK
Login to view and download all tender documents
Unlock documents for freeASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER
Can a foreign company apply?
Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.
Login to ask more questions.
Unlock AI tender chat for freeUnlock your tender workflow
Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.