Published
Laptopok beszerzése
Notice number: 00564602-2026
KEY INFORMATION
- Submission deadline
- • Sep 17, 2026
- Location
- 🇭🇺 Hungary
- Contracting authority
- Miskolci Szakképzési Centrum
- Accepted Languages
- Hungarian
- Tender type
- Goods
- Contract Value
- Published date
- Aug 14, 2026
TENDER DESCRIPTION
Procurement of laptops for the Miskolc Vocational Training Center (SM01-1-VET-002) Procurement of 106 laptops according to the specifications included in the unpriced equipment list. Where the contracting authority referred to brand, type, origin, patent, or trademark, the designation was made only for the clear identification of the subject matter, and an equivalent product may be offered (Government Decree 321/2015 (X. 30.) Section 46 (3)). This public procurement procedure concerns the purchase of new equipment. The net unit price of the equipment must include delivery costs. Procurement of laptops for the Miskolc Vocational Training Center (SM01-1-VET-002) Procurement of 106 laptops according to the specifications included in the unpriced equipment list. Where the contracting authority referred to brand, type, origin, patent, or trademark, the designation was made only for the clear identification of the subject matter, and an equivalent product may be offered (Government Decree 321/2015 (X. 30.) Section 46 (3)). This public procurement procedure concerns the purchase of new equipment. The net unit price of the equipment must include delivery costs.
TENDER BRIEF
Login to view all answers and insights
Unlock tender brief for freeTENDER DOCUMENTS
DIRECTORY • 3 FILES
- Submission PortalLINK
- non-restricted-documentLINK
- TED PortalLINK
Login to view and download all tender documents
Unlock documents for freeASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER
Can a foreign company apply?
Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.
Login to ask more questions.
Unlock AI tender chat for freeUnlock your tender workflow
Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.