Published

    Le marché a pour objet la réalisation d’audits énergétiques pour l'A.E.F.E

    Notice number: 26-78780

    🇫🇷 France_Ep - aefeServices

    KEY INFORMATION

    Submission deadline
    Sep 9, 2026
    Location
    🇫🇷 France
    Contracting authority
    _Ep - aefe
    Accepted Languages
    French
    Tender type
    Services
    Contract Value
    Published date
    Aug 6, 2026

    TENDER DESCRIPTION

    This tender concerns a comprehensive energy audit mission for A.E.F.E., requiring both organizational and technical expertise to establish current energy situations and propose improvement scenarios. The technical scope encompasses CVC installations, domestic hot water, energy supply (including renewables), and auxiliary electrical CVC systems, necessitating thorough data collection, site visits, and the application of specific methodologies for analysis and scenario development. All reports, including a technical memory document limited to 70 pages, must be drafted in French and provided in both paper and modifiable electronic formats, with offers submitted exclusively via the PLACE platform, strictly prohibiting .exe files or macros. The contract mandates that services for this lot be carried out within a maximum total period of 14 weeks from initiation, with specific deadlines for launch meetings, conclusion transmissions, and report validations. Bidders are required to provide their global and relevant turnover for the past three available financial years to demonstrate financial standing.

    TENDER BRIEF

    The contract timeline is as follows:

    The contract starts from the notification of a service order and runs until the decision of validation of the deliverables by the awarding authority.

    Key milestones and durations:

    • The services for each lot must be carried out within a maximum total period of 14 weeks from their initiation.
    • The audits for the 3 lots will be conducted within a period corresponding to 12 calendar months from the notification of the lots.
    • For each study, the launch meeting will be held within a maximum of 15 days after notification of the contract to the awardee.
    • The contractor has a period of 7 days after the launch meeting to transmit the summary of conclusions.
    • After the presentation meeting of the audit report draft, the AEFE proceeds with its validation. The contractor has 15 days after validation of the audit report to organize the restitution meeting. The minutes of the restitution meeting must be issued within 7 days.
    • Execution deadlines are expressed in calendar days and are counted from the day after the transmission of the summary of conclusions.

    Sources

    • 1CCAP MAPA2026.02_ VDEF.pdf — “des 3 lots notifiés HT. Le cas échéant, la formule sera: 143 000 € HT le montant des 3 lots notifiés HT - le montant de la prestation supplémentaire retenue pour chacun des lots. Article 3 - DUREE ET DELAIS DU MARCHÉ Le…
    • 2AE MAPA2026 VDEF.pdf — “alloti, mono attributaire pour chaque lot et comprend des prestations forfaitaires. ACTE D'ENGAGEMENT - marché n MAPA2026.02- Page 1 sur 7 A3- Durée du marché Le marché débute à compter de la notification d'un ordre de s…
    • 3RC MAPA2026.02_ VDEF.pdf — “de l'offre est possible mais n'est pas obligatoire au moment du dépôt de l'offre. Seul le candidat informé que son offre est retenue sera tenu de signer l'acte d'engagement dans les conditions prévues. RC MAPA2026.02 Pag…
    • 4AE MAPA2026 VDEF.docx — “la commande publique. Il est alloti, mono attributaire pour chaque lot et comprend des prestations forfaitaires. A3- Durée du marché Le marché débute à compter de la notification d’un ordre de service et court jusqu’à la…

    The core scope of work for this tender involves a comprehensive energy audit mission, structured into organizational and technical aspects.

    Organizational Volet:

    • Mission Preparation: This includes developing an intervention schedule, establishing contact with various stakeholders, defining and presenting the operating method, and conducting phone or video conferences. All on-site interventions by the service provider must be scheduled and approved by the head of the establishment.
    • Meetings: A preparatory meeting is required before the audit mission begins. Subsequent meetings are planned to review the calendar, available documents, and to finalize the format of phase reports before validation (using a sample of representative buildings). A final presentation meeting will be held at AEFE's premises. The service provider is responsible for meeting minutes.
    • Methodology: The service provider is responsible for defining a rigorous, explicit, and justified methodology in their study reports, aiming for comprehensiveness in recommendations and proposals.

    Technical Volet:

    • Data Collection and Site Visit: This phase involves coordinating with AEFE to understand site-specific and building-specific constraints, conducting site visits to record building characteristics, technical equipment, operating conditions, and user feedback. Occasional instrumentation may also be performed. AEFE personnel on-site are required to be French-speaking.
    • Establishment of Baseline Energy Situation: This involves collecting data, conducting surveys, assessing existing conditions, and performing various investigations on components that influence the site's energy performance. It includes evaluating and analyzing the energy performance of buildings and the entire site, assessing regulatory compliance, evaluating operational quality, and gathering both qualitative and quantitative data (e.g., characteristics, obsolescence, energy needs, carbon footprint, environmental issues).
    • Energy Improvement Scenarios: Based on an energy balance, a detailed table of potential actions is proposed. These actions are then grouped into work scenarios with specific energy performance targets. Each intervention is detailed in a technical sheet outlining its implementation, associated works, and cost.

    The technical scope specifically encompasses CVC (heating, ventilation, air conditioning) installations, domestic hot water (ECS), energy supply (including renewable energy sources), and auxiliary electrical CVC installations.

    Core Deliverables Summary:

    The primary deliverables include reports for each phase of the audit, with a focus on finalizing report templates and providing sample reports for representative buildings. The CCTP also specifies a list of deliverables. Phase 1, "Etat des lieux" (Current State Assessment), is an estimated 4-week process requiring a thorough examination of each building. The service provider must also ensure that results and deliverables conform to expected services, associated perimeters, and required specifications.

    Sources

    • 1CCTP MAPA2026.02 VDEF.pdf — “ce qui est pressenti de ce qui est confirmé). Le périmètre technique englobe: Les installations CVC, L'ECS, L'approvisionnement énergétique (EnR notamment), Les installations électriques auxiliaires CVC ССТР МАРΑ2026.02…
    • 2CMT__ MAPA2026.02_VDEF.pdf — “et pertinence de la proposition technique (35 points) Présentation de la méthodologie d'estimation de l'état existant, campagne de mesures, ainsi que les relevés utiles au récolement des données: qualité et finesse des i…
    • 3CCAP MAPA2026.02_ VDEF.pdf — “de conseil, en apportant à l'AEFE une analyse critique de ses choix lui assurant de bénéficier des meilleures pratiques de l'état de l'art. Le titulaire est entièrement responsable des choix et solutions qu'il propose da…

    Login to view all answers and insights

    Unlock tender brief for free

    TENDER DOCUMENTS

    DIRECTORY • 15 FILES

    • Annexe II CCTP typologie batiments_VDEF.xls
    • RC MAPA2026.02_ VDEF.pdf
    • CCAP MAPA2026.02_ VDEF.pdf

    and 8 other documents

    Login to view and download all tender documents

    Unlock documents for free

    ASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER

    You

    Can a foreign company apply?

    Riko

    Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.

    Login to ask more questions.

    Unlock AI tender chat for free

    Unlock your tender workflow

    Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.

    First monitor on Day 1All features included in trialNo credit card required

    You may also be interested in