Published

    Le présent marché a pour objet les travaux de réfection des couvertures des bâtiments 760/761 (Lot 1) et 025 (Lot 2) au sein de la caserne Courrège à Toulouse.

    Notice number: 26-73588

    🇫🇷 FranceRegion de gendarmerie d'occitanieWorks

    KEY INFORMATION

    Submission deadline
    Sep 9, 2026
    Location
    🇫🇷 France
    Contracting authority
    Region de gendarmerie d'occitanie
    Accepted Languages
    French
    Tender type
    Works
    Contract Value
    Published date
    Jul 23, 2026

    TENDER DESCRIPTION

    This tender concerns the comprehensive refurbishment of the tile roofs for buildings 760/761 within the Courrège barracks in Toulouse, with an estimated total duration of 7 months from the service order commencement. The scope of work for this single lot includes the deconstruction of existing roofing elements, asbestos management, and the construction of new tile roofing, associated zinc works, waterproofing for elevator structures and loggias, and installation of roof access windows with anchor points. Key technical requirements mandate adherence to "rules of the art," manufacturer's prescriptions, French and European standards, departmental health regulations, and relevant labor and safety legislation. Financial stipulations include providing insurer attestations for risk coverage, URSSAF attestations for orders over €5,000 (excl. tax), and a 5% (3% for SMEs) guarantee retention, which can be substituted. The contractor must also provide a Dossier des Ouvrages Exécutés (DOE) in both electronic and paper formats within 10 days of the reception proposal.

    TENDER BRIEF

    The contract timeline is as follows:

    The market takes effect from the date indicated in the commitment act, and the operation will begin on the date fixed by service order n°1. The notification date of the market also marks the start of the preparation period.

    The total duration of the market is estimated at 7 months, with the execution period, including order and preparation time, specified in the DPGF (Detailed Provisional Global Price).

    The contract ends upon the total reception of the works. The end date of the works will be determined based on the notification date of the service order until the total reception of the works.

    A key milestone is the provision of end-of-construction documents, which must be supplied within 10 days from the contractor's reception proposal and noted in the reception report.

    Sources

    • 12026DCE006_CCAP.pdf — “ramené aux conditions du mois d'établissement des prix du marché ne peut excéder le montant à sous-traiter qui est stipulé dans le marché, ou en dernier lieu l'avenant ou l'acte spécial. CCAP N°2026DCE006 Page 8/17 ARTIC…

    The core scope of work for this tender involves the renovation of roofing and associated elements across two distinct lots at 202 avenue Jean Rieux in Toulouse (31 400), with an estimated duration of 7 months. The contractor is responsible for ensuring the complete and perfect execution of all works, including addressing any omissions or errors.

    Overall Statement of Work Summary and Core Deliverables:

    • General Scope: The project includes all finishing touches, provision and installation of necessary hardware and accessories, scaffolding, lifting equipment, and comprehensive site cleaning and restoration upon completion.
    • Asbestos Management: Identification and management of asbestos-containing materials, particularly requiring a validated asbestos removal plan for rainwater downpipes in areas where they are removed.
    • Documentation: Submission of a DOE (Dossier des Ouvrages Exécutés) in both electronic (PDF on USB) and paper formats before the works reception. This includes diagrams/plans of modifications, technical data sheets for all installed equipment, products, and materials, and conformity certificates.

    Lot n°1 - Renovation of Tile Roof for Building 760/761:

    • Deconstruction: Complete removal of existing roofing elements such as tiles, ridges, gutters, roof windows, and waterproofing from 6 elevator structures and 6 top-floor loggias. All demolished materials must be transported to an approved landfill. Critical elements like life lines, rainwater downpipes, and ventilation ducts will be retained. Protection of existing structures and ensuring normal occupancy during works are paramount.
    • New Roof Construction: This involves execution studies, detailed plans, cleaning of the inclined slab, punctual repairs with mortar, installation of a highly permeable under-roof screen, and a double battens system to create an air gap. Specific installations include new zinc ridge elements, new zinc gutters with downspouts and cast iron dolphins, roof access windows (similar to Velux GVT range) with anchor points, and a two-layer elastomer waterproofing system for elevator structures and loggias. Additionally, a zinc handrail for loggias and repair/installation of ventilation grilles on chimneys are required.
    • Estimated Quantities for Lot 1: 885 m² tile roof, 45 m² elevator structure waterproofing, 72 m² loggia waterproofing, 130 ml ridge, 250 ml gutters, and 12 roof windows with anchor points.

    Lot n°2 - Renovation of Steel Deck Roof for Building 025:

    • Deconstruction: Includes specific deconstruction works for the existing roof, which consists of "Limoux" type flat tiles resting on a metallic frame.
    • New Roof Construction: The works will involve replacing the current roofing, considering the existing metallic frame support. The new sandwich panels (10-15 kg/m²) will be lighter than the old tiles (45 kg/m²), ensuring the frame's resistance. The works can be phased based on building occupancy and logistical considerations.
    • Estimated Quantities for Lot 2: 1800 m² roof surface, 133 ml ridge, 236 ml gutters, and 100 ml rainwater downpipes.

    Sources

    • 1CCTP.pdf — “ouvrages décrits au présent marché s'entend: - toutes sujétions et travaux de finitions compris; - fourniture et pose de l'ensemble de la quincaillerie et accessoires divers, nécessaires à la mise en œuvre des ensembles…
    • 22026DCE006_CCAP.pdf — “service - Variantes et tranche optionnelle Le présent marché est passé conformément aux dispositions de l'article L.2123-1 et l'article R.2123-1 du Code de la commande publique. Le présent marché prend effet à compter de…

    Login to view all answers and insights

    Unlock tender brief for free

    TENDER DOCUMENTS

    DIRECTORY • 12 FILES

    • 2026DCE006_LOT1_ATTRI1_ACTE_ENGAGEMENT.odt
    • 2026DCE006_CCAP_Annexe_2_Attestation_de_visite.pdf
    • - 2-1 Modop CPP DEPOT FACTURE (v3 2026).pdf

    and 5 other documents

    Login to view and download all tender documents

    Unlock documents for free

    ASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER

    You

    Can a foreign company apply?

    Riko

    Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.

    Login to ask more questions.

    Unlock AI tender chat for free

    Unlock your tender workflow

    Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.

    First monitor on Day 1All features included in trialNo credit card required

    You may also be interested in