Published
Légzésvédelmi egyéni védőeszközökhöz kapcs. szolg.
Notice number: 00550816-2026
KEY INFORMATION
- Submission deadline
- • Sep 8, 2026
- Location
- 🇭🇺 Hungary
- Contracting authority
- Védelmi Beszerzési Ügynökség Zártkörűen Működő Részvénytársaság
- Accepted Languages
- Hungarian
- Tender type
- Services
- Contract Value
- Published date
- Aug 10, 2026
TENDER DESCRIPTION
Subject: Procurement of services related to respiratory protective personal protective equipment up to a net framework amount of 1,740,000,000 HUF. This public procurement concerns the servicing, maintenance, and repair of respiratory protective personal protective equipment to be carried out under a continuous 24-month framework service contract as specified in the draft contract. The contracting authority undertakes to draw down at least 70% of the framework amount (issue individual orders). The quantity of respiratory protective personal protective equipment involved in the service is contained in Appendix 2 of the Technical Description. The quantities are provided for informational purposes and have been recorded to ensure appropriate bidding and reflect the status at the start of the procurement, but may vary during the contract performance period. In view of the provisions of Government Decree 321/2015 (X.30.) on the proof of suitability and exclusion grounds and the definition of the technical description in public procurement procedures (hereinafter referred to as Government Decree 321/2015 (X.30.) section 46 (3)), the contracting authority draws bidders' attention to the…
TENDER BRIEF
Login to view all answers and insights
Unlock tender brief for freeTENDER DOCUMENTS
DIRECTORY • 3 FILES
- Submission PortalLINK
- non-restricted-documentLINK
- TED PortalLINK
Login to view and download all tender documents
Unlock documents for freeASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER
Can a foreign company apply?
Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.
Login to ask more questions.
Unlock AI tender chat for freeUnlock your tender workflow
Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.