Published
Leicester College Call for Turing Scheme Partners 2026/27
Notice number: ocds-b5fd17-d5358a01-cf91-43b7-bff6-95faa7aabf9b
KEY INFORMATION
- Submission deadline
- • Sep 14, 2026
- Location
- 🇬🇧 United Kingdom
- Contracting authority
- Leicester College
- Accepted Languages
- English
- Tender type
- Services
- Contract Value
- Published date
- Aug 3, 2026
TENDER DESCRIPTION
In June 2026, Leicester College secured both FE and HE Turing Scheme contracts for 2026/27. To enable selected 2026/27 student cohorts to benefit from overseas further education-based mobility placements, we are currently welcoming applications from experienced and reputable organisations to support us by organising, managing, and delivering these international mobility placements. Leicester College intends to contract to one or more providers within the contract period. The anticipated annual value of the services is approximately £25,000 to £125,000 depending on your capacity, costs and our student volumes. To be considered as a partner organisation we require, as a minimum: Demonstrable experience of supporting international mobility placements with UK further education students, including apprentices Evidence of working with disadvantaged, underrepresented, and SEND students, with tailored support approaches Provision of high-quality work placements with external employers that enable students to enhance transferable skills and improve educational and career prospects Placements for 14 or 15 days (with a minimum of 10 work/study days), or at least 7…
TENDER BRIEF
Login to view all answers and insights
Unlock tender brief for freeTENDER DOCUMENTS
DIRECTORY • 4 FILES
- Tender detail pageLINK
- n/aLINK
- n/aLINK
Login to view and download all tender documents
Unlock documents for freeASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER
Can a foreign company apply?
Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.
Login to ask more questions.
Unlock AI tender chat for freeUnlock your tender workflow
Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.