Published
Leistungen der Objektplanung bei der Instandsetzung der Klosterruine Franziskaner-Klosterkirche
Notice number: 00553264-2026
KEY INFORMATION
- Submission deadline
- • Sep 9, 2026
- Location
- 🇩🇪 Germany
- Contracting authority
- Land Berlin vertr. durch BA Mitte v. Berlin
- Accepted Languages
- German
- Tender type
- Services
- Contract Value
- Published date
- Aug 10, 2026
TENDER DESCRIPTION
This tender seeks object planning services for the repair and maintenance of the Klosterruine Franziskaner-Klosterkirche in Berlin, including associated outdoor facilities, in accordance with § 33 ff HOAI. The scope encompasses comprehensive architectural services from preliminary planning (Lph 2), including investigating sanitary/heating options and cost evaluations, through detailed construction scheduling (Lph 3) that accounts for potential simultaneous tunnel renovations, to the development of preventative measures and maintenance plans (Lph 9). Proposers must adhere to ABau guidelines and ensure technical compatibility with 64-bit operating systems (Windows, macOS, Linux distributions), specified software like ava-sign, and the iTWO tender platform. Financial requirements include professional indemnity insurance with minimum coverage of 1.5 million EUR for personal injury and 1.0 million EUR for other damages per claim, with a double annual payout limit, alongside an average annual turnover of at least 120,000 EUR net over 2023-2025. The contract is scheduled to commence on January 1, 2027, with services to be completed by March 31, 2030, following a staged commissioning…
TENDER BRIEF
The contract is scheduled to begin on January 1, 2027 and is to be completed (ready for acceptance) by March 31, 2030. This indicates a total duration of approximately 3 years and 3 months. The services are to be performed based on an attached "Terminplan" (schedule) and "Bauzeitenplan" (construction schedule), which outline contractual deadlines. The project also mentions a staged commissioning process ("stufenweisen Beauftragung") and refers to "Leistungsphase(n) 1 und 2" and "Leistungsstufe" (service phase), but specific timelines or detailed milestones for these phases are not explicitly stated.
Sources
- 1VU_Klo073a_Ins_Geb_fbT.pdf — “zu § 5: spezifische Leistungspflichten) Besondere Leistungen und/oder optionale Leistungen Lph Nr. Bezeichnung der Leistung ABau 2026, Stand März 2026 Seite 18 von 18 IV 4103.H F (Anlage zu § 6 des Vertrags: Liste der fa…”
The core scope of work for this tender involves object planning services for buildings in accordance with § 33 ff of the German Fee Schedule for Architects and Engineers (HOAI). The specific project is the repair and maintenance (Instandsetzung oder instand gehalten) of the Klosterruine Franziskaner-Klosterkirche located at Klosterstraße 73 a, 10179 Berlin. This includes services for outdoor facilities with assessable costs under 7,500 EUR. The overall project is referred to as "Instandsetzung der Klosterruine Franziskaner Klosterkirche".
A high-level summary of the Statement of Work and core deliverables includes:
Statement of Work Summary:
- Object Planning: Providing architectural services (CPV 71200000-0) for the repair and maintenance of the Klosterruine Franziskaner-Klosterkirche.
- Adherence to Planning Goals: The contractor is obligated to deliver defect-free work in accordance with the contractually defined planning and supervision objectives, as per § 650p Absatz 1 BGB.
- Quantities and Qualities: Implementation of quantity and quality targets specified in approved building planning documents (BPU) or other approved documents, substantiated by cost indicators and verified through calculations for floor areas and building components.
- Preliminary Planning (Lph 2 - Vorplanung): This phase includes investigating, presenting, and evaluating design variants, producing drawings, clarifying essential conditions (e.g., urban planning, technical, economic, ecological aspects), coordinating with other planning participants, conducting preliminary negotiations for approvals, preparing a cost estimate according to DIN 276:2018-12, creating a project schedule, and documenting all development steps.
- Special Services (Besondere Leistungen):
- Lph 2: Investigation of options for installing sanitary facilities and underfloor heating in the sacristy, including a cost evaluation based on various requirements.
- Lph 3: Development of a construction schedule that specifically accounts for a potentially simultaneous tunnel renovation project by BVG, including evidence securing procedures.
- Lph 9: Creation of a catalog of preventative measures and maintenance plans, along with specified maintenance intervals, for the owner/user after the completion of services.
Core Deliverables:
- Plans, drawings, descriptions, bills of quantities, and calculations (number of copies to be agreed upon with the client).
- One complete BPU reading copy, including specialist planning, expert opinions, and other relevant documents.
- Three copies of the building application (optional, if required).
- Two copies of the execution planning.
- One copy of the bill of quantities/tender documents.
- Two copies of the construction documentation.
- All documents must also be submitted digitally on a data carrier.
Sources
- 1VU_Klo073a_Ins_Geb_fbT.pdf — “4 Allgemeine Leistungspflichten § 5 Spezifische Leistungspflichten § 6 Leistungen des Auftraggebers und fachlich Beteiligter §7 Fachlich Verantwortliche § 8 Baustellenbüro §9 Honorar § 10 Haftpflichtversicherung des Auft…”
- 2Klo073a_iv_213ef_Geb.xlsx — “,,,,,,,,,,, Name und Anschrift des Bieters,,,,,,,,,,, ,,,,,,Datum:,,,,, ,,,,,,Ust.-ID-Nr.:,,,,, ,,,,,,Tel:.,,,,, ,,,,,,E-Mail:,,,,, ,,,,,,,,,,, Empfänger,,,,,,,,,,, Bezirksamt Mitte von Berlin,,,,,,,,,,, Abteilung Städte…”
- 3Anlage1_Klo073a_Obj_fbT_Honorarberechnung_1.xlsx — “,,,,,, Bezirksamt Mitte von Berlin ,,,,,, Abteilung Stadtentwicklung und Facility Management,,,,,, SE Facility Management / FM 3,,,,,, 13341 Berlin,,,,,, ,,,,,, ,,,,,, ,,,,,, ,,,,,, Angebot über Leistungen bei Gebäuden u…”
Login to view all answers and insights
Unlock tender brief for freeTENDER DOCUMENTS
DIRECTORY • 28 FILES
- VU_Klo073a_Ins_Geb_fbT.pdf2.2 MBPDF
- V_1220EU_Teilnahmebedingungen_EU-0326.pdf78 KBPDF
- V_1221F_Teilnahmeantrag_Interessenbestaetigung-0326.pdf161 KBPDF
and 21 other documents
Login to view and download all tender documents
Unlock documents for freeASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER
Can a foreign company apply?
Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.
Login to ask more questions.
Unlock AI tender chat for freeUnlock your tender workflow
Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.