Published
Leistungen der Tragwerksplanung, Leistungsphasen 3 bis 6, für den Ersatzneubau und die Umstrukturierung der Pfarrer-Kneipp Grund- und Mittelschule
Notice number: 00576747-2026
KEY INFORMATION
- Submission deadline
- • Sep 18, 2026
- Location
- 🇩🇪 Germany
- Contracting authority
- Stadt Bad Wörishofen
- Accepted Languages
- German
- Tender type
- Services
- Contract Value
- Published date
- Aug 20, 2026
TENDER DESCRIPTION
This tender seeks comprehensive structural engineering planning services (Tragwerksplanung) for the replacement new building and restructuring of the Pfarrer-Kneipp Primary and Secondary School in Bad Wörishofen. The scope includes Performance Phases (LPH) 3 to 6 with special services for Construction Section 1 (BA 1), and LPH 3 for Construction Section 2 (BA 2), aiming for complete, timely, and defect-free planning to meet a gross cost target of EUR 16,900,000.00 for BA 1 (cost groups 200-700). Services will be commissioned in stages over a 36-month contract duration, with key milestones including draft planning submission within 6 weeks and building permit documentation within 15 weeks of contract award, with an anticipated award date of October 16, 2026. Bidders must submit offers in German via the E-Vergabeplattform Deutsches Vergabeportal (DTVP), ensuring compliance with VOB/B rules and utilizing specified browser configurations. Financial requirements include demonstrating solvency and fulfilling tax and social security obligations, with provisions for joint liability when leveraging external financial capacity.
TENDER BRIEF
The contract timeline includes the following key milestones and phases:
- Anticipated Award: Friday, October 16, 2026.
- Binding Period for Offers: Until Tuesday, November 17, 2026, 24:00 (60 calendar days after the offer submission deadline).
Key milestones after contract award:
- Completion of Draft Planning (BA 1 and BA 2) and Submission for Approval: 6 calendar weeks after contract award.
- Submission of Building Permit Documents (BA 1) for Signature: 15 calendar weeks after contract award.
- Completion of Detailed Design (BA 1): 13 calendar weeks after the start of LPH 5.
The overall project, "Ersatzneubau und Umstrukturierung der Pfarrer-Kneipp Grund- und Mittelschule", has a construction schedule (Bauzeitenplan) that extends from August 2026 to the fourth quarter of 2029 (IV/2029). The contract covers planning services for Leistungsphasen (LPH) 3 to 8 for Bauabschnitt 1 (BA 1) and Leistungsphase 3 for Bauabschnitt 2 (BA 2). The Bauzeitenplan also mentions phases such as VgV-Verfahren, LPH 3 BA 1+2, processing and submission of funding applications, LPH 4, LPH 5, LPH 6 to 7, LPH 8, demolition of the existing building, and the start of new construction and renovation for BA 1, culminating in the "Fertigstellung bzw. Bezugsfertigkeit der Baumaßnahme", a date that must be strictly adhered to.
Sources
- 1Anlage 900_Vergabeleitfaden.pdf — “der | Freitag, 18. September 2026 Angebote | 10:00 Uhr (Angebotsfrist) | [Eingang über die E-Vergabeplattform] (Voraussichtliche) Benachrichtigung gemäß § 134 GWB (Absageschreiben an unterlegene Bieter) | Montag, 5. Okto…”
- 2Anlage 906_Vertrag.pdf — “die Leistungen des Auftragnehmers sind in die Vergütung des Auftragnehmers eingeflossen; etwaige Erkenntnisse aus noch durchzuführenden Bestandsuntersuchungen oder Bauteilöffnungen haben daher grundsätzlich keine Auswirk…”
- 3Anlage 810_004_Bauzeitenplan.pdf — “6 bis 7 (Architekt und Fachplaner) | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | LPH 8 (Architekt und Fachplaner | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | Abbruch Bestandsgebäude | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | Beginn der Neu- und Umbaumaßnahme BA |…”
The core scope of work for this tender involves the provision of structural engineering planning services (Tragwerksplanung) for the replacement new building and restructuring of the Pfarrer-Kneipp Primary and Secondary School in Bad Wörishofen.
Specifically, the services encompass:
- Planning Phases (Leistungsphasen - LPH): LPH 3 to 6, including special services, for Construction Section 1 (BA 1).
- Planning Phase: LPH 3 for Construction Section 2 (BA 2).
- Overall Goal: Complete, timely, and defect-free planning of the construction project according to the client's functional requirements and within the defined cost target.
- Deliverables: All necessary planning and supervision services related to specialist planning (structural engineering planning as per §§ 49 ff. HOAI) to obtain a building permit and for the subsequent realization of the construction project.
- Commissioning: Services will be commissioned in stages.
Key objectives and timelines include:
- Completion of Draft Planning (BA 1 and BA 2): Submission for approval within 6 calendar weeks after contract award.
- Submission of Building Permit Documents (BA 1): For signature within 15 calendar weeks after contract award.
- Completion of Execution Planning (BA 1): Within 13 calendar weeks after the start of LPH 5.
- Cost Target: Costs for cost groups 200 to 700 (DIN 276:2018-12) for Construction Section 1 must not exceed EUR 16,900,000.00 gross at completion.
The contract duration is 36 months.
Sources
- 1Anlage 900_Vergabeleitfaden.pdf — “Projektteam und alle weiteren Stakeholder. Risikomanagement: Identifiziert potenzielle Risiken, bewertet diese und entwickelt Strategien zu deren Minimierung. Ressourcenmanagement: Stellt sicher, dass alle notwendigen Re…”
- 2Anlage 906_Vertrag.pdf — “die Leistungen des Auftragnehmers sind in die Vergütung des Auftragnehmers eingeflossen; etwaige Erkenntnisse aus noch durchzuführenden Bestandsuntersuchungen oder Bauteilöffnungen haben daher grundsätzlich keine Auswirk…”
Login to view all answers and insights
Unlock tender brief for freeTENDER DOCUMENTS
DIRECTORY • 45 FILES
- Anlage 810_012_Bauprogramm_Raeume_Flaechen.pdf92 KBPDF
- Anlage 810_Unterlagen gemäß Anlagenverzeichnis.pdf94 KBPDF
- Anlage 204_Eignungsleihe.docx38 KBDOCX
and 38 other documents
Login to view and download all tender documents
Unlock documents for freeASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER
Can a foreign company apply?
Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.
Login to ask more questions.
Unlock AI tender chat for freeUnlock your tender workflow
Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.