Published

    Leistungen der Tragwerksplanung, Leistungsphasen 3 bis 6, für den Ersatzneubau und die Umstrukturierung der Pfarrer-Kneipp Grund- und Mittelschule

    Notice number: ocds-mnwr74-2286314f-533b-4995-8d3d-22d894aee071

    🇩🇪 GermanyStadt Bad WörishofenServices

    KEY INFORMATION

    Submission deadline
    Sep 18, 2026
    Location
    🇩🇪 Germany
    Contracting authority
    Stadt Bad Wörishofen
    Accepted Languages
    DEU
    Tender type
    Services
    Contract Value
    Published date
    Aug 20, 2026

    TENDER DESCRIPTION

    This tender seeks structural engineering services for the replacement new build and restructuring of the Pfarrer Kneipp primary and secondary school in Bad Wörishofen. The scope encompasses HOAI service phases 3 through 8 for Construction Section 1, and service phase 3 for Construction Section 2, requiring comprehensive planning and supervision to achieve a timely and defect-free project completion by the fourth quarter of 2029. Key technical requirements include the use of conventional, element, or timber/timber-reinforced concrete hybrid construction methods, adherence to KfW-Effizienzhaus 40 energy standards where sensible, and the integration of an air-source heat pump system. Proposals must be submitted electronically via the DTVP platform by September 18, 2026, with a provisional contract award by October 16, 2026, and a security deposit is mandatory.

    TENDER BRIEF

    The contract timeline includes key procedural dates for the tender process, specific planning milestones, and the overall construction schedule.

    Key Procedural Dates:

    • Offer Deadline (Angebotsfrist): Friday, September 18, 2026, at 10:00 AM.
    • (Provisional) Notification to unsuccessful bidders (Benachrichtigung gemäß § 134 GWB): Monday, October 5, 2026.
    • (Provisional) Contract Award (Zuschlag): Friday, October 16, 2026.
    • Binding Period (Bindefrist): Until Tuesday, November 17, 2026 (24:00 Uhr), which is 60 calendar days after the offer submission deadline.

    Key Milestones and Phases:

    • VgV-Verfahren: Spans from August 2026 to early 2027.
    • LPH 3 BA 1+2 (Architect and Specialist Planner): Begins around August 2026.
    • Completion of the design planning for BA 1 and BA 2 and submission for approval: 6 calendar weeks after contract award.
    • Submission of building permit documents for BA 1 for signature: 15 calendar weeks after contract award.
    • Start of new construction and renovation measure BA 1 (Beginn der Neu- und Umbaumaßnahme BA 1): First quarter of 2027.
    • Completion of the execution planning for BA 1: 13 calendar weeks after the start of LPH 5.
    • Completion or readiness for occupancy of the construction measure (Fertigstellung bzw. Bezugsfertigkeit der Baumaßnahme): Fourth quarter of 2029. This deadline must be strictly adhered to.

    Total Duration:

    The overall project timeline, from the start of the VgV-Verfahren in August 2026 to the completion of the construction measure in the fourth quarter of 2029, spans approximately 3 years and 4 months.

    Sources

    • 1Anlage 900_Vergabeleitfaden.pdf — “der | Freitag, 18. September 2026 Angebote | 10:00 Uhr (Angebotsfrist) | [Eingang über die E-Vergabeplattform] (Voraussichtliche) Benachrichtigung gemäß § 134 GWB (Absageschreiben an unterlegene Bieter) | Montag, 5. Okto…
    • 2Anlage 810_009_Übersicht der zu vergebenden Planungsleistungen.pdf — “| 5 | 6 | | | BA 1 | | | | | | | | anrechenbare | | | | | | | | Kosten | erledigt erledigt | X | | | X | | | 1.312.544,18 € | | | | | | | | netto | | | | | | | | BA 2 anrechenbare Kosten 172.541,66 € netto | erledigt erl…
    • 3Anlage 906_Vertrag.pdf — “die Leistungen des Auftragnehmers sind in die Vergütung des Auftragnehmers eingeflossen; etwaige Erkenntnisse aus noch durchzuführenden Bestandsuntersuchungen oder Bauteilöffnungen haben daher grundsätzlich keine Auswirk…
    • 4Anlage 810_004_Bauzeitenplan.pdf — “6 bis 7 (Architekt und Fachplaner) | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | LPH 8 (Architekt und Fachplaner | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | Abbruch Bestandsgebäude | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | Beginn der Neu- und Umbaumaßnahme BA |…

    The core scope of work for this tender involves specialized planning services for the structural design (Tragwerksplanung). The project focuses on the replacement new construction and restructuring of the Pfarrer-Kneipp elementary and middle school in Bad Wörishofen.

    Specifically, the contract covers service phases (Leistungsphasen or LPH) according to HOAI (§ 49 ff. HOAI, § 51):

    • For Construction Section 1 (Bauabschnitt 1): Services for LPH 3 to LPH 8.
    • For Construction Section 2 (Bauabschnitt 2): Services for LPH 3.

    The key planning phases explicitly mentioned as deliverables or part of the scope are:

    • LPH 3: Entwurfsplanung (Design Planning)
    • LPH 4: Genehmigungsplanung (Approval Planning)
    • Optional LPH 5: Ausführungsplanung (Execution Planning)
    • Optional LPH 6: Vorbereitung der Vergabe (Preparation for Awarding Contracts)

    The overarching contract goal is the complete, timely, and defect-free planning of the construction project in accordance with the client's functional requirements and within the specified cost target. The contractor is required to provide all necessary planning and supervision services for the structural design to obtain a building permit and subsequently realize the construction project.

    Additionally, the tender mentions optional consulting and special services, such as engineering control of the execution of the structural work to ensure compliance with static documents and participation in the supervision of structural interventions during conversions and modernizations, particularly within LPH 8. The contractor must also be flexible and adapt their services to potential changes arising from existing building conditions during renovations, including inadequate old documents or deviations in the existing structure.

    Sources

    • 1Anlage 900_Vergabeleitfaden.pdf — “Projektteam und alle weiteren Stakeholder. Risikomanagement: Identifiziert potenzielle Risiken, bewertet diese und entwickelt Strategien zu deren Minimierung. Ressourcenmanagement: Stellt sicher, dass alle notwendigen Re…
    • 2Anlage 906_Vertrag.pdf — “Vertragsparteien Folgendes: Vertragsgegenstand und Vertragsziele Gegenstand des Vertrags sind Leistungen der Fachplanung - Leistungsbild Tragwerksplanung, Leistungsphasen 3 bis 8 des Bauabschnitts 1 sowie die Leistungsph…
    • 3Anlage 801_Leistungs- und Vergütungskatalog.xlsx — “22 und 23]. Bei den Leistungen, welche in der Spalte A mit ""Optional"" gekennzeichnet sind, handelt es sich um optionale Leistungen, für welche eine gesonderte Beauftragung des Auftraggebers erforderlich ist.",, Version…

    Login to view all answers and insights

    Unlock tender brief for free

    TENDER DOCUMENTS

    DIRECTORY • 45 FILES

    • Anlage 810_006a_Spartenplan Strom, Wasser, Gas.pdf
    • Anlage 810_007d_Bestandsplan Ebene 1.pdf
    • Anlage 923_Vertragsrechtliche Verpflichtungserklärung.pdf

    and 38 other documents

    Login to view and download all tender documents

    Unlock documents for free

    ASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER

    You

    Can a foreign company apply?

    Riko

    Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.

    Login to ask more questions.

    Unlock AI tender chat for free

    Unlock your tender workflow

    Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.

    First monitor on Day 1All features included in trialNo credit card required

    You may also be interested in