Published
Werkkleding incl. PBM team buitendienst, ruimtelijk beheer en projectbureau
Notice number: 434866
KEY INFORMATION
- Submission deadline
- • Oct 22, 2026
- Location
- 🇳🇱 Netherlands
- Contracting authority
- Gemeente Altena
- Accepted Languages
- Dutch
- Tender type
- Services
- Contract Value
- Published date
- Jul 29, 2026
TENDER DESCRIPTION
This tender seeks a contractor for the comprehensive delivery of work clothing, Personal Protective Equipment (PPE), and a robust clothing management system for the outdoor service team, spatial management, and project bureau. The scope includes a wide array of items such as Hi-Vis clothing, basic workwear, specialized protection wear, various safety shoes, and accessories, along with full logistical support for fitting sessions, deliveries, repairs, and returns. A key technical requirement is the provision of a fully hosted, managed, and secure web-based SaaS Clothing Management System (KMS) by the contractor, compliant with GIBIT 2025 and BIO standards, featuring Multi-Factor Authentication (MFA) and exclusive data processing/storage within the European Economic Area, and must be operational by March 1, 2027. The framework agreement commences on January 1, 2027, for an initial two-year term, with two optional extensions of two years each, allowing for a maximum total duration of six years, with clothing deliveries to start no later than March 1, 2027. Financially, bidders must possess business liability insurance with a minimum coverage of €1,000,000 per event, and the maximum…
TENDER BRIEF
The contract timeline is as follows:
Contract Start Date:
The effective date of the framework agreement for parcel 1 and parcel 2 is January 1, 2027, which marks the start of the implementation phase.
Contract End Date and Total Duration:
The agreement has a fixed term of two (2) years.
The framework agreement can be optionally extended two (2) times, each for a duration of two (2) years.
This means the maximum possible total duration, including all extensions, is six (6) years.
The agreement will automatically terminate after the fixed term, after the last extension, or upon reaching the maximum value for each parcel, whichever comes first.
The maximum value for Perceel 1 is €400,000 (excluding VAT) over the entire term, including extension options.
The maximum value for Perceel 2 is €200,000 (excluding VAT) over the entire term, including extension options.
Key Milestones and Phases:
- Implementation Phase Start: January 1, 2027.
- Clothing Delivery: The contractor is expected to commence clothing delivery as soon as possible, but no later than March 1, 2027.
- Tender Process Milestones (Pre-Contract):
- 1st round of questions: until Wednesday, August 26, 2026, 10:00 AM.
- Publication of 1st Note of Information: Wednesday, September 9, 2026 (target date).
- Closing date for 2nd round of questions: until Monday, September 28, 2026, 10:00 AM.
- Publication of 2nd Note of Information: Thursday, October 8, 2026 (target date).
- Closing date for bid submission: until Thursday, October 22, 2026, 10:00 AM.
- Delivery of clothing sample packages: until Wednesday, November 11, 2026, 12:00 PM (for bidders advancing to phase 2).
- Clothing wear test: Wednesday, November 11 to Tuesday, November 24.
- Announcement of award decision: Thursday, November 26, 2026 (target date).
- Objection period: 20 calendar days.
- Definitive award: Thursday, December 17, 2026 (target date).
- The contract also refers to an Implementation Plan which includes a specific end date for implementation and associated interim delivery dates, as well as project milestones and functional specifications for partial deliveries.
Sources
- 1Beschrijvend document 'Leveren van werkkleding en aanverwante diensten' met kenmerk K011365.pdf — “GIBIT 2025 (bijlage 12), uitsluitend van toepassing op de door opdrachtnemer aangeboden ICT prestatie (kledingmanagementsysteem)*; 7. De inschrijving van de opdrachtnemer inclusief bijlagen per perceel. Indien sprake is…”
- 2Bijlage 9- Concept raamovereenkomst.docx — “aangeboden dienstverlening conform de inschrijving van XXXX d.d. XXXX. Artikel 3 Duur en vorm van de overeenkomst 3.1. De opdracht treedt in werking op de datum van definitieve gunning en heeft een vaste looptijd van twe…”
- 3TN604082 - EF16 Aankondiging van een opdracht - algemene richtlijn, standaardregeling 20260727203827.pdf — “het voor de uitvoering van de opdracht ingezette personeel moeten worden vermeld: uitvoering 'Extra lang'. Zie inschrijfbiljet. Midden-Noord-Brabant (NL415) Nederland 2 Jaar 2 De overeenkomst heeft een vaste looptijd van…”
- 4Bijlage 12- GIBIT 2025.pdf — “Opdrachtgever. Artikel 4. Uitvoering Overeenkomst 4.1 4.2 4.3 4.4 4.5 Overeengekomen termijnen gelden alleen als vast en fataal indien zulks uitdrukkelijk schriftelijk is overeengekomen In afwijking van het vorige lid is…”
The core scope of work for this tender primarily involves the delivery of work clothing, Personal Protective Equipment (PPE), and the implementation of a clothing management system.
Specifically, the tender is divided into two lots:
1. Lot 1: Delivery of work clothing, including PPE, for the outdoor service team, spatial management, and project bureau, along with a clothing management system.
2. Lot 2: Delivery of work clothing, including PPE, for the Supervision and Enforcement (VTH) team, and a clothing management system.
The deliverables for the work clothing include a wide range of items such as Hi-Vis clothing (e.g., T-shirts, polos, sweaters, vests, softshell jackets, parkas), basic work clothing (e.g., T-shirts, polos, sweaters, jackets, short and denim trousers, overalls), specialized clothing (e.g., saw protection jackets, trousers, overalls, brushcutter trousers), various types of work shoes (e.g., low and high safety shoes, safety boots, clogs, saw shoes/boots), and accessories (e.g., belts, braces, gloves, helmets, ear protection, safety glasses, face masks, aprons). Optional "Extra Long" versions of certain clothing items are also requested.
The Statement of Work summary also outlines key processes and requirements:
- Implementation Process: A detailed plan describing tasks, responsibilities, role distribution, and a comprehensive implementation schedule is required.
- Logistics and Services: This includes the organization of fitting sessions, the issuance of clothing packages, regular deliveries, and processes for repairs and return flows.
- Service and Support: A description of the service, repair, and complaint handling procedures.
- ICT Performance: For the clothing management system, the GIBIT 2025 conditions apply, covering aspects like milestones, functional specifications, user overview, implementation timeline, delivery methods, acceptance procedures, conversion, migration, and training for client staff on usage and management of the ICT performance.
Sources
- 1TN604082 - EF16 Aankondiging van een opdracht - algemene richtlijn, standaardregeling 20260727203827.pdf — “Tender Ned Publicatie 1. Koper 1.1 Koper Officiële naam: Rechtsvorm van de koper: Activiteit van de aanbestedende dienst: 2. Procedure 2.1 Procedure Titel: Beschrijving: Identificatiecode van de procedure: Interne identi…”
- 2Bijlage 2- Inschrijfbiljet.xlsx — “"Bijlage 2A Inschrijfbiljet - Perceel 1 Werkkleding incl. PBM team buitendienst, ruimtelijk beheer en projectbureau",,,,,,,,, ,,,,,,,,, Artikel ,Artikelomschrijving (zie ook Artikelspecificatielijst),Fictieve afname o.b.…”
- 3Beschrijvend document 'Leveren van werkkleding en aanverwante diensten' met kenmerk K011365.pdf — “en realistisch plan kan aangeven en onderbouwen op welke wijze u aansluit bij bovengenoemde doelstelling. Benodigde informatie | In een plan van aanpak willen we een beschrijving terugzien van minimaal onderstaande punte…”
- 4Bijlage 12- GIBIT 2025.pdf — “('milestones') van het project en de functionele specificaties voor de deelleveringen waaraan moet worden voldaan (in relatie tot het Overeengekomen gebruik); vii) Een overzicht van de (categorieën van) beoogde gebruiker…”
Login to view all answers and insights
Unlock tender brief for freeTENDER DOCUMENTS
DIRECTORY • 15 FILES
- Bijlage 12- GIBIT 2025.pdf348 KBPDF
- uea_604082_20260727202554.pdf513 KBPDF
- Bijlage 3- Programma van Eisen.pdf428 KBPDF
and 8 other documents
Login to view and download all tender documents
Unlock documents for freeASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER
Can a foreign company apply?
Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.
Login to ask more questions.
Unlock AI tender chat for freeUnlock your tender workflow
Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.