Published
Levering Armaturen ten behoeve van de Openbare Verlichting
Notice number: 00589623-2026
KEY INFORMATION
- Submission deadline
- • Oct 12, 2026
- Location
- 🇳🇱 Netherlands
- Contracting authority
- Gemeente Leidschendam-Voorburg
- Accepted Languages
- Dutch
- Tender type
- Goods
- Contract Value
- Published date
- Aug 26, 2026
TENDER DESCRIPTION
The contract involves the supply of LED luminaires for public lighting within the municipality of Leidschendam-Voorburg. The luminaires will be used for the replacement, renewal and sustainability improvement of the existing lighting stock. For each lot, one supplier is contracted via a framework agreement. The estimated value of this Contract is expected to be 5,500 luminaires, divided over three lots, and a value of €900,000 exclusive of VAT over the entire contract period of 4 years. The contract involves the supply of LED luminaires for public lighting within the municipality of Leidschendam-Voorburg. The luminaires will be used for the replacement, renewal and sustainability improvement of the existing lighting stock. For each lot, one supplier is contracted via a framework agreement. The estimated value of this Contract is expected to be 5,500 luminaires, divided over three lots, and a value of €900,000 exclusive of VAT over the entire contract period of 4 years.
TENDER BRIEF
Login to view all answers and insights
Unlock tender brief for freeTENDER DOCUMENTS
DIRECTORY • 3 FILES
- Submission PortalLINK
- non-restricted-documentLINK
- TED PortalLINK
Login to view and download all tender documents
Unlock documents for freeASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER
Can a foreign company apply?
Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.
Login to ask more questions.
Unlock AI tender chat for freeUnlock your tender workflow
Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.