Published
Perceel 1 bomen
Notice number: 00557890-2026
KEY INFORMATION
- Submission deadline
- • Oct 1, 2026
- Location
- 🇳🇱 Netherlands
- Contracting authority
- Gemeente Dalfsen
- Accepted Languages
- Dutch
- Tender type
- Goods
- Contract Value
- Published date
- Aug 12, 2026
TENDER DESCRIPTION
The on-demand delivery of trees listed on the price list for the (reorganization of) public space of the municipality of Dalfsen. All trees listed on the price list that are planted by the municipality of Dalfsen will be ordered via the framework agreement during the term of the framework agreement. This also includes trees planted for new construction projects. The estimated contract value of the Framework Agreement for the lot trees is €240,000 over the entire term including extension options. The total maximum contract value under the Framework Agreement is set at €360,000 over the entire term including extension options. The on-demand delivery of trees listed on the price list for the (reorganization of) public space of the municipality of Dalfsen. All trees listed on the price list that are planted by the municipality of Dalfsen will be ordered via the framework agreement during the term of the framework agreement. This also includes trees planted for new construction projects. The estimated contract value of the Framework Agreement for the lot trees is €240,000 over the entire term including extension options. The total maximum contract value under the Framework Agreement…
TENDER BRIEF
Login to view all answers and insights
Unlock tender brief for freeTENDER DOCUMENTS
DIRECTORY • 3 FILES
- Submission PortalLINK
- non-restricted-documentLINK
- TED PortalLINK
Login to view and download all tender documents
Unlock documents for freeASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER
Can a foreign company apply?
Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.
Login to ask more questions.
Unlock AI tender chat for freeUnlock your tender workflow
Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.