Published

    Levering en onderhoud van mobiele pompsystemen

    Notice number: 437844

    🇳🇱 NetherlandsWaterschap LimburgServices

    KEY INFORMATION

    Submission deadline
    Oct 16, 2026
    Location
    🇳🇱 Netherlands
    Contracting authority
    Waterschap Limburg
    Accepted Languages
    Dutch
    Tender type
    Services
    Contract Value
    Published date
    Aug 30, 2026

    TENDER DESCRIPTION

    This tender seeks a qualified contractor for the supply, maintenance, overhaul, inspection, and certification of mobile pumping systems, including existing units and newly delivered systems, along with associated accessories. The scope also mandates on-call personnel availability during high-water events and emergencies, annual training for Water Board Limburg employees, and participation in exercises. Technically, bidders must ensure pumps feature EU Stage 5 / Tier 4 motors, a minimum 15-hour fuel tank runtime, and telemetry compatibility with Waterschap Limburg's UDSO system for high-water and calamity alarming, with employees required to be Dutch proficient and hold VCA* certificates. The initial contract spans four years, from December 1, 2026, to November 30, 2030, with two possible 12-month extensions, potentially extending to October 31, 2032. Financial requirements include a clean auditor's report regarding going concern, or compilation reports for audit-exempt entities, and maintaining business and professional liability insurance each with a minimum coverage of €1,000,000 per event, for up to two events annually.

    TENDER BRIEF

    The contract timeline is as follows:

    Contract Start Date: December 1, 2026

    Initial Contract End Date: November 30, 2030

    Total Duration (Initial): 4 years (48 months)

    Extension Options: The framework agreement can be extended a maximum of two times, each for a period of twelve (12) months, under the same terms and conditions.

    Maximum Contract End Date (with extensions): No later than October 31, 2032

    Key Milestones/Phases:

    • Publication announcement: August 28, 2026
    • Viewing meeting: September 23, 2026
    • Deadline for submitting questions: September 28, 2026, 15:00h
    • Memorandum of Information: October 5, 2026
    • Tender closing deadline and opening of bids: October 16, 2026, 14:00h
    • Target date for intention to award and start of objection period: November 2, 2026
    • End of objection period: November 23, 2026
    • Definitive award: November 24, 2026
    • Start of agreement: December 1, 2026

    Sources

    • 1Aanbestedingsleidraad 2026-Z4093.pdf — “van de raamovereenkomst is voor bepaalde tijd en is in eerste instantie voor vier (4) jaar. De raamovereenkomst vangt aan op 1 december 2026 en eindigt van rechtswege op 30 november 2030. WL behoudt zich het recht voor d…
    • 2TN606769 - EF16 Aankondiging van een opdracht - algemene richtlijn, standaardregeling 20260828172347.pdf — “| | 1 TN-606769-28 aug 2026 Rijksoverheid Pagina 1 van 5 Tender Ned Publicatie 5.1.1 Doel Aard van het contract: Leveringen Belangrijkste classificatie (cpv): 42120000 Pompen en compressoren 50500000 Reparatie en onderho…
    • 3Bijlage Concept Raamovereenkomst.pdf — “kan de raamovereenkomst onder gelijkblijvende voorwaarden en condities voor een periode van twaalf (12) maanden verlengen. Opdrachtgever kan deze verlengingsoptie maximaal tweemaal lichten (in geval van maximale verlengi…

    The core scope of work for this tender involves:

    1. Delivery of mobile pump systems and associated accessories in accordance with the Program of Requirements.

    2. Maintenance, overhaul, inspection, and certification of both the existing and newly supplied pump systems.

    3. On-call personnel availability during high-water events and emergencies.

    4. Annual training/instruction for employees of Water Board Limburg (WL) and contractors concerning emergency care for first-line maintenance and operation during the yearly high-water exercise week.

    5. Participation in exercises if additionally requested.

    The following items are explicitly outside the scope:

    • Maintenance of fixed high-water pumps.
    • Maintenance of submersible pumps.

    Sources

    • 1Aanbestedingsleidraad 2026-Z4093.pdf — “in het veld. Na test en akkoord van WL worden de pompsystemen opgeslagen in de hiervoor ingerichte en geklimatiseerde hoogwaterloodsen in Horst en Sittard. Aantoonbaar en navolgbaar onderhoud is essentieel om een hoge ma…

    Login to view all answers and insights

    Unlock tender brief for free

    TENDER DOCUMENTS

    DIRECTORY • 15 FILES

    • Aanbestedingsleidraad 2026-Z4093.pdf
    • uea_606769_20260817152831.pdf
    • Bijlage Verklaring beroep op financiele draagkracht derde.docx

    and 8 other documents

    Login to view and download all tender documents

    Unlock documents for free

    ASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER

    You

    Can a foreign company apply?

    Riko

    Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.

    Login to ask more questions.

    Unlock AI tender chat for free

    Unlock your tender workflow

    Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.

    First monitor on Day 1All features included in trialNo credit card required

    You may also be interested in