Published

    Gesloten bestelbussen (elektrisch en diesel) met maximaal toelaatbaar gewicht van 3.500 kilogram

    Notice number: 00576788-2026

    🇳🇱 NetherlandsGemeente Súdwest-FryslânGoods

    KEY INFORMATION

    Submission deadline
    Oct 9, 2026
    Location
    🇳🇱 Netherlands
    Contracting authority
    Gemeente Súdwest-Fryslân
    Accepted Languages
    Dutch
    Tender type
    Goods
    Contract Value
    Published date
    Aug 20, 2026

    TENDER DESCRIPTION

    This tender seeks to establish a framework agreement for the supply and associated services of diverse commercial vehicles, specifically closed panel vans and commercial vehicles with open loading floors and cranes, each with a maximum permissible weight of 3,500 kilograms. The scope mandates the provision of both electric and diesel-powered options, with a preference for electric, and requires adherence to strict technical specifications including ISO 9001:2015 quality certification. Key vehicle features include advanced driver assistance systems, climate control, LED lighting, a 13-pin tow hitch, and for electric models, a minimum 85 kWh battery capacity. Diesel vehicles must meet Euro 6 emission standards, while crane-equipped vehicles must be suitable for a minimum 300 kg crane with an appropriately calculated dynamo, featuring galvanized metal loading floors with fold-down panels, net hooks, and lashing eyes. The framework agreement is set to commence on December 1, 2026, for an initial two-year period, with provisions for two one-year extensions, and requires bidders to meet financial standing criteria including business liability insurance and a non-qualified accountant's…

    TENDER BRIEF

    The contract timeline consists of a Framework Agreement (Raamovereenkomst) and a Waiting Room Agreement (Wachtkamerovereenkomst), alongside a detailed tender procedure timeline.

    Framework Agreement (Raamovereenkomst):

    • Start Date: December 1, 2026
    • End Date: November 30, 2028 (initial period)
    • Total Duration: Two (2) years, with an option for the client to extend it twice, each time for one (1) year, potentially extending the total duration to four (4) years.

    Waiting Room Agreement (Wachtkamerovereenkomst):

    • Start Date: December 1, 2026
    • End Date: One year after the start of the Framework Agreement, which is November 30, 2027.
    • Total Duration: Twelve (12) months.

    Key Milestones/Phases for the Tender Procedure:

    • Publication of Descriptive Document: August 19, 2026
    • Deadline for submitting questions (Round 1): September 3, 2026, 13:00
    • Publication of Memorandum of Information 1: September 15, 2026
    • Deadline for submitting questions (Round 2): September 21, 2026, 13:00
    • Publication of Memorandum of Information 2: September 25, 2026
    • Deadline for submitting Bid: October 9, 2026, 13:00
    • Opening of Bids: October 9, 2026, after 13:00
    • Results of Bid evaluation and Award Decision: October 23, 2026
    • Final award (after 20-day standstill period): November 13, 2026
    • Start of Framework Agreement: December 1, 2026

    Sources

    • 10. Beschrijvend document EA gesloten bestelbussen & Bedrijfswagens SWF 26055_.pdf — “Raamovereenkomst Deze opdracht betreft een Raamovereenkomst. Deze Raamovereenkomst wordt onder de Algemene voorwaarden van de gemeente Súdwest-Fryslân afgesloten, met een looptijd van twee (2) jaar, met een aan de Opdrac…
    • 2Bijlage 6 - Concept Raamovereenkomst SWF 26055.pdf — “te dragen voor de levering met de daarbij behorende dienstverlening van de . Opdrachtgever is niet verplicht om gedurende de looptijd van deze Raamovereenkomst opdrachten te verstrekken, maar zijn daartoe gerechtigd. Opd…
    • 3Bijlage 8 Wachtkamerovereenkomst SWF 26055.pdf — “schade. Opdrachtgever stelt Opdrachtnemer schriftelijk in kennis van zijn besluit om al dan niet gebruik te maken van deze Wachtkamerovereenkomst. Besluit Opdrachtgever om geen gebruik te maken van deze Wachtkamerovereen…

    The core scope of work for this tender involves the delivery of closed panel vans and commercial vehicles with an open loading floor and crane, with a maximum permissible weight of 3,500 kilograms.

    Specifically, the Municipality of Súdwest-Fryslân aims to establish framework agreements for:

    1. Closed panel vans (electric and diesel powered) with a maximum permissible weight of 3,500 kilograms.

    2. Commercial vehicles with a loading platform and crane (including double cab versions), also with a maximum permissible weight of 3,500 kilograms.

    The client's preference is for electric vehicles, but diesel-powered vehicles will be considered if business operations necessitate them. Tenderers must be capable of supplying both electric and diesel-powered vehicles. The assignment encompasses the delivery of these vehicles along with their associated services. The framework agreement has an initial duration of two years, with the option for the client to extend it twice by one year each time. Pricing details for the assignment are to be provided in the Price Sheet (Bijlage 5).

    Sources

    • 1TN595929 - EF16 Aankondiging van een opdracht - algemene richtlijn, standaardregeling 20260819130327.pdf — “Tender Ned 1. Koper 1.1 Koper Officiële naam: Rechtsvorm van de koper: Activiteit van de aanbestedende dienst: 2. Procedure 2.1 Procedure Titel: Gemeente Súdwest-Fryslân Publiekrechtelijke instelling Algemene overheidsdi…
    • 20. Beschrijvend document EA gesloten bestelbussen & Bedrijfswagens SWF 26055_.pdf — “Europese aanbesteding levering gesloten bestelbussen & bedrijfswagens met open laadvloer en kraan met een maximaal toelaatbaar gewicht van 3.500 kg Beschrijvend document Intern kenmerk: SWF 26055 Gemeente Súdwest-Fryslân…
    • 3Bijlage 6 - Concept Raamovereenkomst SWF 26055.pdf — “rechtspersoon die een Offerte heeft ingediend Beschrijvend document Het document waarin Opdrachtgever alle informatie heeft opgenomen die relevant is voor het kunnen uitbrengen van een Offerte in het kader van de aanbest…

    Login to view all answers and insights

    Unlock tender brief for free

    TENDER DOCUMENTS

    DIRECTORY • 13 FILES

    • 0. Beschrijvend document EA gesloten bestelbussen & Bedrijfswagens SWF 26055_.pdf
    • Bijlage 1 - Checklist in te leveren documenten SWF 26055.docx
    • Bijlage 4.1 - Pve Perceel 1 gesloten bestelbussen SWF26055.pdf

    and 6 other documents

    Login to view and download all tender documents

    Unlock documents for free

    ASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER

    You

    Can a foreign company apply?

    Riko

    Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.

    Login to ask more questions.

    Unlock AI tender chat for free

    Unlock your tender workflow

    Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.

    First monitor on Day 1All features included in trialNo credit card required

    You may also be interested in