Published
Levering mobiele noodstroomaggregaten inclusief onderhoud aan de Veiligheidsregio Hollands Midden
Notice number: 00536344-2026
KEY INFORMATION
- Submission deadline
- • Sep 9, 2026
- Location
- 🇳🇱 Netherlands
- Contracting authority
- Veiligheidsregio Hollands Midden
- Accepted Languages
- Dutch
- Tender type
- Goods
- Contract Value
- Published date
- Aug 3, 2026
TENDER DESCRIPTION
This tender invites bids for the supply of 40 mobile emergency power generators, comprising 23 units with a 32A connection and 17 units with a 63A connection, with an option to purchase up to 5 additional generators during the contract term, for the Veiligheidsregio Hollands Midden. The comprehensive scope includes the initial phased delivery and placement, full lifecycle management, and ongoing preventive and corrective maintenance to ensure a reliable emergency power supply for business continuity. Bidders must ensure all supplied equipment and services comply with stringent technical requirements, including NEN3140 for maintenance, ISO 8528, NEN1010, Stage V emission standards, SCIOS certifications, and a maximum sound level of 65 dB(A) at 7 meters, while also providing Dutch user manuals and instruction cards. Contractors are responsible for incident handling via Topdesk and must maintain business liability insurance with a minimum coverage of €1,500,000 per event. The contract has an initial duration of ten years, commencing October 7, 2026, with the possibility of annual extensions for up to ten additional years, and electronic bids are due by September 9, 2026.
TENDER BRIEF
The contract is scheduled to commence as soon as possible after the final award of the assignment, which is set for October 7, 2026. The initial duration of the contract is ten years from its start date. Following this initial period, the contract may be extended annually for a maximum of ten additional years, bringing the total potential duration to twenty years (240 months).
Key milestones in the tender process leading up to the contract start include:
- Publication of the assignment via TenderNed: July 30, 2026.
- Deadline for questions (round 1): August 14, 2026, until 09:00.
- Memorandum of Information (round 1): August 19, 2026.
- Deadline for questions (round 2): August 24, 2026, until 14:00.
- Memorandum of Information (round 2): August 27, 2026.
- Deadline for bid submission: September 9, 2026, until 14:00.
- Notification of Award Decision: September 17, 2026.
- Final award of the Assignment: October 7, 2026.
Sources
- 1Aanbestedingsleidraad EU openbaar mobiele noodstroomvoorziening - 2026 (1).pdf — “- vragenronde 2 | | 24/08/2026 tot 14.00 uur 5 Nota van Inlichtingen - vragenronde 2 | | 27/08/2026 6 Deadline voor het indienen van Inschrijvingen 7 Mededeling Gunningsbeslissing Definitieve gunning van de Opdracht 8 In…”
- 2Bijlage 02 Modelovereenkomst (concept).pdf — “noodstroomaggregaten. Na initiële plaatsing zorgt de Opdrachtnemer voor beheer en onderhoud van de geplaatste mobiele noodstroomaggregaten. De navolgende documenten vormen gezamenlijk de Overeenkomst. Voor zover er sprak…”
- 3TN604678 - EF16 Aankondiging van een opdracht - algemene richtlijn, standaardregeling 20260730155245.pdf — “van 5 Tender Ned 31121100 Generatoraggregaten met motoren met compressieontsteking cpv): Opties: Beschrijving van de opties: 5.1.2 Plaats van uitvoering Land: Nederland Overal in het desbetreffende land Aanvullende infor…”
The core scope of work for this tender involves the delivery, initial placement, management, and ongoing maintenance of mobile emergency power generators (NSA) for the Veiligheidsregio Hollands Midden. The objective is to ensure a reliable emergency power supply for their locations as part of their Business Continuity Management.
Key aspects and deliverables include:
- Delivery and Implementation: The contractor is responsible for the complete delivery and functional handover of the new mobile emergency power generators, adhering to specified requirements. Initial placement will be at Leiden Zuid, Rooseveltstraat 4a, 2321 BM Leiden. Deliveries will be phased in three parts after the final award, in close consultation with the client's Facility and Housing department.
- Management and Maintenance: The contractor is fully responsible for performing both preventive and corrective maintenance on the delivered mobile emergency power generators to meet availability requirements. This also includes resolving malfunctions that arise during maintenance or in crisis situations.
- Instruction and Training: The contractor must provide clear written instructions for the use and minor maintenance of the mobile emergency power generators, enabling any employee to operate them without specialized training.
- Compliance and Certifications: All preventive maintenance must adhere to NEN3140 standards. The contractor must hold all legally required SCIOS certifications and Scopes relevant to the work and installations throughout the contract duration.
- Incident Management: The contractor must be able to receive malfunction reports via Topdesk (Service Management System) and process them, sending updates or completion notifications via email with the report number in the subject.
- Contract Duration: The agreement has an initial term of 10 years, with the possibility of extension if the generators remain functional in good condition.
Sources
- 1Bijlage 02 Modelovereenkomst (concept).pdf — “noodstroomaggregaten. Na initiële plaatsing zorgt de Opdrachtnemer voor beheer en onderhoud van de geplaatste mobiele noodstroomaggregaten. De navolgende documenten vormen gezamenlijk de Overeenkomst. Voor zover er sprak…”
- 2Bijlage 01 Mobiele noodstroomaggregaten Programma van Eisen.pdf — “Programma van Eisen t.b.v. de Europese openbare aanbesteding Mobiele noodstroomaggregaten C Referentienummer: M2607 0571 30 juli 2026 Veiligheidsregio HOLLANDS MIDDEN Inhoudsopgave Inleiding. | | 3 Hoofdstuk | 1- Beschri…”
Login to view all answers and insights
Unlock tender brief for freeTENDER DOCUMENTS
DIRECTORY • 13 FILES
- Bijlage 05 - Verklaring Geen Russische betrokkenheid.docx33 KBDOCX
- Bijlage 03 - Concept wachtkamerovereenkomst.docx48 KBDOCX
- Bijlage 02 Modelovereenkomst (concept).pdf212 KBPDF
and 6 other documents
Login to view and download all tender documents
Unlock documents for freeASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER
Can a foreign company apply?
Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.
Login to ask more questions.
Unlock AI tender chat for freeUnlock your tender workflow
Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.