Published

    Levering mobiele noodstroomaggregaten inclusief onderhoud aan de Veiligheidsregio Hollands Midden

    Notice number: 435243

    🇳🇱 NetherlandsVeiligheidsregio Hollands MiddenServices

    KEY INFORMATION

    Submission deadline
    Sep 9, 2026
    Location
    🇳🇱 Netherlands
    Contracting authority
    Veiligheidsregio Hollands Midden
    Accepted Languages
    Dutch
    Tender type
    Services
    Contract Value
    Published date
    Aug 1, 2026

    TENDER DESCRIPTION

    This tender seeks a contractor for the comprehensive supply, operational delivery, management, and maintenance of mobile emergency power generators for the Hollands Midden Safety Region. The core scope involves the initial placement of 40 units (23x 32A/22 KVA and 17x 63A/44 KVA) at the Leiden Zuid location, with anticipated procurement of approximately 5 additional units during the contract term, alongside troubleshooting and preventive maintenance activities. Key technical requirements include adherence to NEN3140 for maintenance, possession of all legally required SCIOS certifications and scopes, use of Topdesk for incident reporting, and supplier factories maintaining a Milieumanagementsysteem, with manuals provided in Dutch and English. The successful contractor must possess adequate business liability insurance with a minimum coverage of €1,500,000 per event. The contract is scheduled to commence on October 7, 2026, for an initial term of 10 years, with the possibility of annual extensions for maintenance and breakdown services for up to an additional ten years, potentially extending the agreement until October 7, 2046. Out of scope are adjustments to fixed electrical…

    TENDER BRIEF

    The contract is scheduled to start on October 7, 2026. It has an initial duration of 10 years. Following this initial period, there is a possibility for the contracting authority to extend the agreement for maintenance and breakdown services annually, for up to a maximum of ten additional years. This means the initial contract would end on October 7, 2036, and with all possible extensions, the contract could run until October 7, 2046.

    Sources

    • 1Aanbestedingsleidraad EU openbaar mobiele noodstroomvoorziening - 2026 (1).pdf — “- vragenronde 2 | | 24/08/2026 tot 14.00 uur 5 Nota van Inlichtingen - vragenronde 2 | | 27/08/2026 6 Deadline voor het indienen van Inschrijvingen 7 Mededeling Gunningsbeslissing Definitieve gunning van de Opdracht 8 In…
    • 2Bijlage 02 Modelovereenkomst (concept).pdf — “Overeenkomst voor de plaatsing op de locatie Leiden Zuid, Rooseveltstraat 4a, 2321 BM Leiden en werkende oplevering van mobiele noodstroomaggregaten. Na initiële plaatsing zorgt de Opdrachtnemer voor beheer en onderhoud…

    The core scope of work for this tender involves the delivery, installation-ready handover, maintenance of mobile emergency power generators, and troubleshooting. Specifically, it includes the placement and operational delivery of 40 mobile emergency power generators (23 units with 32A connection/22 KVA and 17 units with 63A connection/44 KVA) at the Leiden Zuid location, Rooseveltstraat 4a, 2321 BM Leiden. The contractor is also responsible for the management and maintenance of these generators after initial placement, including performing all preventive maintenance according to NEN3140 and possessing all legally required SCIOS certifications and scopes. Furthermore, the contractor must handle incident and malfunction reports submitted via Topdesk. The tender also anticipates the procurement of approximately 5 additional units during the contract term for replacement, as a spare, or for location expansion.

    The following items are explicitly stated as outside the scope of this assignment: adjustments to fixed electrical installations (sub-distribution systems), training and extensive instruction programs (which are organized centrally), and structural adjustments at locations.

    Sources

    • 1Bijlage 01 Mobiele noodstroomaggregaten Programma van Eisen.pdf — “moet alle preventieve onderhoudswerkzaamheden uitvoeren volgens NEN3140. 2.4.8 B | De opdrachtnemer dient gedurende de looptijd van de overeenkomst te beschikken over alle wettelijk vereiste SCIOS-certificeringen en SCIO…
    • 2Aanbestedingsleidraad EU openbaar mobiele noodstroomvoorziening - 2026 (1).pdf — “om naast de initiële 40 stuks mobiele noodstroomaggregaten 5 stuks gedurende de looptijd van de overeenkomst aan te schaffen. Het soort mobiele noodstroomaggregaat is vooraf nog niet te bepalen. Twee vermogenscategorieën…
    • 3Bijlage 02 Modelovereenkomst (concept).pdf — “Overeenkomst voor de plaatsing op de locatie Leiden Zuid, Rooseveltstraat 4a, 2321 BM Leiden en werkende oplevering van mobiele noodstroomaggregaten. Na initiële plaatsing zorgt de Opdrachtnemer voor beheer en onderhoud…

    Login to view all answers and insights

    Unlock tender brief for free

    TENDER DOCUMENTS

    DIRECTORY • 13 FILES

    • Bijlage 02 Modelovereenkomst (concept).pdf
    • Aanbestedingsleidraad EU openbaar mobiele noodstroomvoorziening - 2026 (1).pdf
    • Bijlage 07 - Aanbiedingsformulier financiele aanbieding.xlsx

    and 6 other documents

    Login to view and download all tender documents

    Unlock documents for free

    ASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER

    You

    Can a foreign company apply?

    Riko

    Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.

    Login to ask more questions.

    Unlock AI tender chat for free

    Unlock your tender workflow

    Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.

    First monitor on Day 1All features included in trialNo credit card required

    You may also be interested in