Published
Matrassen, kussens en dekens
Notice number: 00579898-2026
KEY INFORMATION
- Submission deadline
- • Oct 22, 2026
- Location
- 🇳🇱 Netherlands
- Contracting authority
- Centraal Orgaan opvang asielzoekers (COA)
- Accepted Languages
- Dutch
- Tender type
- Goods
- Contract Value
- Published date
- Aug 21, 2026
TENDER DESCRIPTION
See the descriptive document. • Lot 1: Mattresses, pillows and blankets. Based on the duration of the Framework Agreement, the COA estimates the value of the Contract as: €7,000,000,- for Lot 1 and €4,500,000,- for Lot 2 excluding VAT. The maximum contract value of this contract is: €10,500,000,- for Lot 1 and €6,700,000,- for Lot 2 excluding VAT, excluding indexation(s). See the descriptive document. • Lot 1: Mattresses, pillows and blankets. Based on the duration of the Framework Agreement, the COA estimates the value of the Contract as: €7,000,000,- for Lot 1 and €4,500,000,- for Lot 2 excluding VAT. The maximum contract value of this contract is: €10,500,000,- for Lot 1 and €6,700,000,- for Lot 2 excluding VAT, excluding indexation(s).
TENDER BRIEF
Login to view all answers and insights
Unlock tender brief for freeTENDER DOCUMENTS
DIRECTORY • 3 FILES
- Submission PortalLINK
- non-restricted-documentLINK
- TED PortalLINK
Login to view and download all tender documents
Unlock documents for freeASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER
Can a foreign company apply?
Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.
Login to ask more questions.
Unlock AI tender chat for freeUnlock your tender workflow
Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.