Published

    Liderazgo para la Excelencia en Atención Integrada: el papel vertebrador de la Atención Primaria y Comunitaria

    Notice number: 00564039-2026

    🇪🇸 SpainSecretaria General del Servicio de Salud de Castilla-La ManchaServices

    KEY INFORMATION

    Submission deadline
    Sep 14, 2026
    Location
    🇪🇸 Spain
    Contracting authority
    Secretaria General del Servicio de Salud de Castilla-La Mancha
    Accepted Languages
    Spanish
    Tender type
    Services
    Contract Value
    Published date
    Aug 14, 2026

    TENDER DESCRIPTION

    This tender seeks the provision of specialized training services for strategic profile professionals within the public health services of Castilla-La Mancha, aimed at developing and strengthening leadership competencies for effective transformation, particularly in integrated care with Primary and Community Care as the backbone. The training program, comprising a total of 64 hours of in-person sessions conducted 2 to 3 days per week, has a maximum duration of five weeks, with an estimated start date of November 9, 2026, and a latest completion date of December 18, 2026, without extensions. Key technical requirements include the use of a virtual platform for teaching materials and recorded sessions, and pedagogical methodologies centered on active, participatory, experiential learning based on real cases and complex scenario simulations, with a focus on impact evaluation and job role transfer. Bidders must demonstrate an annual turnover equal to or greater than €253,000 (excluding VAT) in their best financial year over the last three available years.

    TENDER BRIEF

    The contract timeline is as follows:

    The duration of the contract is a maximum of five weeks. The estimated start date for the contract is November 9, 2026, or a subsequent date that may be determined based on the final program configuration. The latest completion date for the contract is December 18, 2026. The contract does not foresee any extensions. During its term, the contract will involve a total of 64 hours of in-person sessions, conducted 2 to 3 days per week.

    Sources

    • 1ResolinliderintegrAP2026036124.pdf — “ello que el precio unitario de licitación asciende a 6.325,00 euros, exento de IVA. 5. VALOR ESTIMADO. Teniendo en cuenta que el programa está exento de IVA y que no se prevén ni prórrogas ni modificaciones del contrato,…

    The core scope of work for this tender is the provision of specialized training services. These services are directed at professionals in managerial, coordination, and intermediate responsibility roles, specifically those in strategic profiles, within the public health services of Castilla-La Mancha. The training aims to develop and strengthen leadership competencies for effective transformation within these health services. The contract is titled "Leadership for Excellence in Integrated Care: the backbone role of Primary and Community Care". The tender is classified under CPV code 79632000 for personnel training services. The execution period for this contract is four months.

    Sources

    • 1DOC_CD2026-000415252.html — “Documento de Pliegos Número de Expediente 2026/036124 Publicado en la Plataforma de Contratación del Sector Público el 13-08-2026 a las 09:23 horas. Liderazgo para la Excelencia en Atención Integrada: el papel vertebrado…
    • 2DOC_CN2026-000415296.html — “nº 4 (45007) Toledo España Tipo de Acto : Privado Subasta electrónica Se adjudicará mediante subasta electrónica : No Información del Anuncio de Licitación en Diarios Publicación en el DOUE Fecha de envío 07/08/2026 Fech…
    • 302Meconomica2026036124firm.pdf — “1 MEMORIA ECONÓMICA del contrato de servicios LIDERAZGO PARA LA EXCELENCIA EN ATENCIÓN INTEGRADA: EL PAPEL VERTEBRADOR DE LA ATENCIÓN PRIMARIA y COMUNITARIA Nº Expediente: 2026/036124 > Integrado en el Programa General d…
    • 4DOC_CN2026-000397818.html — “No Información del Anuncio de Licitación en Diarios Publicación en el DOUE Fecha de envío 07/08/2026 Objeto del Contrato : Liderazgo para la Excelencia en Atención Integrada: el papel vertebrador de la Atención Primaria…

    Login to view all answers and insights

    Unlock tender brief for free

    TENDER DOCUMENTS

    DIRECTORY • 19 FILES

    • DOC_CD2026-000415252.html
    • Notainformpliegos13ago262.pdf
    • DOC_CN2026-000397818.xml

    and 12 other documents

    Login to view and download all tender documents

    Unlock documents for free

    ASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER

    You

    Can a foreign company apply?

    Riko

    Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.

    Login to ask more questions.

    Unlock AI tender chat for free

    Unlock your tender workflow

    Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.

    First monitor on Day 1All features included in trialNo credit card required

    You may also be interested in