Published
Lieferung E-Transporter Pritschenwagen Doppelkabine Stadt Hemmingen
Notice number: ocds-mnwr74-25772824
KEY INFORMATION
- Submission deadline
- • Oct 7, 2026
- Location
- 🇩🇪 Germany
- Contracting authority
- Stadt Hemmingen
- Accepted Languages
- German
- Tender type
- Contract Value
- Published date
- Sep 2, 2026
TENDER DESCRIPTION
National tendering procedure pursuant to UVgO Public procurement Contracting authority code: 30.02-2026/0302 1. Contracting authority inviting bids, awarding authority: Name and address: City of Hemmingen Rathausplatz 1 30966 Hemmingen Germany Telephone number: +49 511-4103-0 Fax number: +49 511-4103-130 E-mail address: [email protected] Internet address: https://www.stadthemmingen.de Awarding authority: See above 2. Type of procedure (§ 8 UVgO): Type of procedure: Public procurement 3. Bids may be submitted: electronically in text form electronically with advanced electronic signature electronically with qualified electronic signature Address for submission of written bids: OMITS- (only electronic bids are permitted) 4. Access to procurement documents: 4. Measures for protecting confidentiality and the information on access to the procurement documents (§ 29(3) UVgO): OMITS (see 9.). 5. Type and scope and place of performance: Type of service: Delivery of E-transporters, tipper trucks, double cab, City of Hemmingen Quantity and scope: 1 E -transporters, tipper trucks, double cab, which are used for a wide range of municipal tasks. Place of performance: City…
TENDER BRIEF
Login to view all answers and insights
Unlock tender brief for freeTENDER DOCUMENTS
DIRECTORY • 1 FILE
- n/aLINK
Login to view and download all tender documents
Unlock documents for freeASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER
Can a foreign company apply?
Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.
Login to ask more questions.
Unlock AI tender chat for freeUnlock your tender workflow
Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.