Published
Lieferung eines Schleppers mit Mähwerk
Notice number: ocds-mnwr74-1cd67f94-34b3-4c0c-b243-c303eaf44855
KEY INFORMATION
- Submission deadline
- • Sep 7, 2026
- Location
- 🇩🇪 Germany
- Contracting authority
- Gemeinde Westoverledingen
- Accepted Languages
- DEU
- Tender type
- Goods
- Contract Value
- Published date
- Aug 5, 2026
TENDER DESCRIPTION
This tender seeks the delivery of a tractor and a mowing outrigger to Bauhof Westoverledingen. The scope includes a detailed performance specification for a tractor with a front outrigger mower, requiring features such as a central 10-dashboard terminal, various hydraulics and engine settings, a board computer, front axle suspension, a multi-function joystick, a water-cooled 4-cylinder engine (Stage 5/TIER IV Final), stepless transmission, and all-wheel drive. Offers must be submitted in German using the contracting authority's provided forms, with all entries being tamper-proof, and communication conducted electronically via the procurement platform. The deadline for offer submission is September 7, 2026, with offers binding until October 23, 2026. Delivery is required in 2027, and the contractor must provide monthly email updates on the delivery status. Invoicing is to be completed by December 12, 2026, with a 5% deduction from the offer.
TENDER BRIEF
The contract timeline includes the following:
- Ablauf der Angebotsfrist (Deadline for submission of offers): September 7, 2026, 11:00.
- Bindefrist (Binding period for offers) ends: October 23, 2026.
- Rechnungsstellung (Invoicing): By December 12, 2026, with a 5% deduction from the offer.
- Lieferung (Delivery): In 2027.
- Reporting: The contractor must inform the client monthly via email about the current delivery status.
The documents do not explicitly state a contract start date, contract end date, or a total duration as a single defined period. No other key milestones or phases are explicitly mentioned.
Sources
- 1631_EU_Aufforderung_zur_Abgabe_eines_Angebots_EU.pdf — “631 EU (VgV - Aufforderung zur Abgabe eines Angebots EU) Vergabestelle Vergabeart Gemeinde Westoverledingen X offenes Verfahren Bahnhofstraße 18 26810 Westoverledingen Deutschland Tel.: +49 4955933229 Fax: +49 4955933299…”
- 2LV Schlepper.pdf — “als 5 Werktagen ist ein gleichwertiger Ersatz kostenlos zu stellen. Bei der Auslieferung Lieferung in 2027 / Rechnungsstellung bis zum 12.12.2026 unter Abzug von 5% des Angebotes Der Auftragnehmer hat den Auftraggeber mo…”
- 3634_Besondere_Vertragsbedingungen.pdf — “Maßnahme Lieferung eines Schleppers mit Mähwerk Leistung Lieferung eines Schleppers und eines Mähauslegers 634 (Besondere Vertragsbedingungen - Liefer-/Dienstleistungen) Vergabenummer S-WOL-2026-0018 BESONDERE VERTRAGSBE…”
The core scope of work for this tender is the "Lieferung eines Schleppers mit Mähwerk" (delivery of a tractor with a mower) or more specifically, the "Lieferung eines Schleppers und eines Mähauslegers" (delivery of a tractor and a mowing outrigger). The tender documents include a detailed "Leistungsbeschreibung für die Beschaffung eines Schleppers mit Frontauslegermähgerät" (performance description for the procurement of a tractor with a front outrigger mower), which specifies the equipment and features of the tractor, such as a central 10-dashboard terminal, various settings for hydraulics and engine, a board computer, front axle suspension, a multi-function joystick, a water-cooled 4-cylinder engine (Stage 5/TIER IV Final), a stepless transmission, and all-wheel drive. The delivery is to be made to Bauhof Westoverledingen, Conrebbersweg 8, 26810 Westoverledingen. The contractor is required to inform the client monthly via email about the current delivery status.
Sources
- 1LV Schlepper.pdf — “als 5 Werktagen ist ein gleichwertiger Ersatz kostenlos zu stellen. Bei der Auslieferung Lieferung in 2027 / Rechnungsstellung bis zum 12.12.2026 unter Abzug von 5% des Angebotes Der Auftragnehmer hat den Auftraggeber mo…”
- 2634_Besondere_Vertragsbedingungen.pdf — “Maßnahme Lieferung eines Schleppers mit Mähwerk Leistung Lieferung eines Schleppers und eines Mähauslegers 634 (Besondere Vertragsbedingungen - Liefer-/Dienstleistungen) Vergabenummer S-WOL-2026-0018 BESONDERE VERTRAGSBE…”
- 3633_Angebot.pdf — “633 (Angebotsschreiben - Liefer-/Dienstleistungen) Name und Anschrift des Bieters (Firmenname It. Handelsregister) Ort: Datum: Tel.: Fax: e-mail: USt.-ID-Nr.: HR-Nr.: Registergericht BlmA-Nummer (Name und Anschrift der V…”
- 4236_Verpflichtungserklaerung.pdf — “236 (Verpflichtungserklärung anderer Unternehmen) Bewerber/Bieter Vergabenummer Datum S-WOL-2026-0018 Maßnahme Lieferung eines Schleppers mit Mähwerk Leistung Lieferung eines Schleppers und eines Mähauslegers Name, geset…”
- 5631_EU_Aufforderung_zur_Abgabe_eines_Angebots_EU.pdf — “631 EU (VgV - Aufforderung zur Abgabe eines Angebots EU) Vergabestelle Vergabeart Gemeinde Westoverledingen X offenes Verfahren Bahnhofstraße 18 26810 Westoverledingen Deutschland Tel.: +49 4955933229 Fax: +49 4955933299…”
Login to view all answers and insights
Unlock tender brief for freeTENDER DOCUMENTS
DIRECTORY • 18 FILES
- VHB_ANGEBOTSSCHREIBEN.aidocdef30 KBAIDOCDEF
- VIRTUAL_OFFER_LV.aidocdef35 KBAIDOCDEF
- Leistungsverzeichnis.aidf46 KBAIDF
and 11 other documents
Login to view and download all tender documents
Unlock documents for freeASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER
Can a foreign company apply?
Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.
Login to ask more questions.
Unlock AI tender chat for freeUnlock your tender workflow
Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.