Published

    Lieferung eines Schleppers Valtra T235 mit Mähkombination

    Notice number: 00549751-2026

    🇩🇪 GermanyKreis EuskirchenGoods

    KEY INFORMATION

    Submission deadline
    Sep 8, 2026
    Location
    🇩🇪 Germany
    Contracting authority
    Kreis Euskirchen
    Accepted Languages
    German
    Tender type
    Goods
    Contract Value
    Published date
    Aug 7, 2026

    TENDER DESCRIPTION

    This tender solicits bids for the delivery of a VALTRA T235 Direct tractor, equipped with a rear-mounted Mulag GHA 700 boom mower and a Mulag MRS 300 roadside mower, designated for year-round operations including mowing, wood chipping, and transport. The tractor specification mandates a 220 HP diesel engine, stepless transmission, a 160 l/min hydraulic pump, air-suspended front axle, and a RAL 2011 (Municipal Orange) finish. Key technical requirements for the mowing combination include PTO-driven mower heads, individual control systems for each device, electro-hydraulic proportional control, comprehensive operator information systems with displays, and a safety stop mechanism that ensures working tools halt within four seconds. Bidders must demonstrate robust financial standing, possess adequate liability insurance, and confirm adherence to all tax and social security obligations, with contract execution commencing immediately upon order placement and concluding by April 2027, encompassing all costs for packaging, transport, unloading, and subsequent disposal of packing materials.

    TENDER BRIEF

    The contract timeline is as follows:

    The start date for the execution of the contract is immediately after the order is placed. The end date for the execution is April 2027. No specific total duration or key milestones or phases are explicitly mentioned, other than the general start and end of the execution period.

    Sources

    • 1Besondere_Vertragsbedingungen.pdf — “Vergabenummer: | ZVS/VgV/25-07 Lieferung/Leistung: | Lieferung eines Schleppers Valtra T235 mit Mähkombination Angebot für: | Kreis Euskirchen, Jülicher Ring 32, 53879 Euskirchen (Besondere Vertragsbedingungen) Besondere…

    The core scope of work for this tender involves the delivery of a VALTRA T235 Direct tractor, which includes a rear-mounted boom mower GHA 700 and a roadside mower MRS 300.

    The vehicle is intended for year-round use as an equipment carrier: in summer for mowing with the boom and roadside mowers, and in winter for tasks such as wood chipping or transport.

    The detailed specifications for the tractor include:

    • Engine: Diesel, 220 HP (ISO 14396 without boost), max. torque 930 NM, exhaust gas cleaning stage V, 7,400 ccm displacement, and a 380-liter fuel tank.
    • Transmission: Stepless drive up to 50 km/h, hydraulic shuttle for direction change, cruise control, all-wheel drive with differential lock on both front and rear axles, rear PTO 1 3/8 540/540E/ 1,000, and Sigma Power PTO boost.
    • Hydraulics: 160 l/min hydraulic pump, 3 front control units, 2 double-acting front connections plus 1 free return front, 4 rear hydraulic valves, a Power Beyond connection, and separate hydraulic and transmission systems.
    • Dimensions and Weights: Wheelbase of 2,995 mm, track width of approximately 2,550 mm, total length of 5,800 mm, front axle payload of 5,500 kg, rear axle payload of 9,000 kg, and a maximum total weight of 13,500 kg.
    • Equipment: Air-suspended front axle, Auto Comfort cabin suspension, Twin Trac reverse drive, Quick Steer, Evolution driver's seat, RAL 2011 (Municipal Orange) color, engine preheating, and an industrial front axle equipped with steering angle sensors and a hydraulic brake.

    The agreed prices for these services also cover costs for packaging, loading, transport to the delivery or acceptance point, and unloading, unless otherwise specified in the service description. The contractor is responsible for taking back and disposing of packing materials at their own expense, and any patent fees and license royalties are to be covered by the service price.

    Sources

    • 1LV_Preisblatt.docx — “Leistungsverzeichnis über die Lieferung eines VALTRA T235 Direct Schleppers einschließlich Heckauslegermähgerät GHA 700 und Randstreifenmäher MRS 300 Beschreibung Schlepper: Das Fahrzeug ist ganzjährig als Geräteträger v…
    • 2Zusaetzliche_Vertragsbedingungen.pdf — “(Zusätzliche Vertragsbedingungen) Zusätzliche Vertragsbedingungen für die Ausführung von Leistungen Hinweis: Die Paragraphen beziehen sich auf die Allgemeinen Vertragsbedingungen für die Ausführung von Leistungen (VOL/B)…

    Login to view all answers and insights

    Unlock tender brief for free

    TENDER DOCUMENTS

    DIRECTORY • 16 FILES

    • Eigenerklaerung_zur_Eignung.doc
    • LV_Preisblatt.docx
    • Bewerbungsbedingungen_Lieferleistungen.pdf

    and 9 other documents

    Login to view and download all tender documents

    Unlock documents for free

    ASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER

    You

    Can a foreign company apply?

    Riko

    Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.

    Login to ask more questions.

    Unlock AI tender chat for free

    Unlock your tender workflow

    Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.

    First monitor on Day 1All features included in trialNo credit card required

    You may also be interested in